Jill2016.com
Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pointe-└-Pitre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pointe-└-Pitre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pointe-└-Pitre with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,9274,926
UaupesBrazil 1,8931,177
UbatubaBrazil 4,7632,960
UberabaBrazil 4,2702,653
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,1193,803
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6397,854
UpernavikGreenland 6,2963,913
UummannaqGreenland 6,0843,781
UdineItaly 7,5474,690
Ustica IslandItaly 7,5744,707
UenoJapan 14,0438,727
UnzendakeJapan 14,4268,965
UrakawaJapan 13,0588,114
UshibukaJapan 14,4899,004
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,7298,532
UwajimaJapan 14,3148,895
UkmergeLithuania 8,2965,155
UtenaLithuania 8,3445,185
UlaangomMongolia 12,2277,598
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,7877,946
UlgiiMongolia 12,2387,605
UliastaiMongolia 12,5807,817
UmnugoviMongolia 12,2927,638
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,9048,018
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,9018,638
UfaRussia 10,1756,323
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,3335,800
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,3727,688
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,9146,782
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,2167,591
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4115,848
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,9666,814
Ust-MajaRussia 11,3747,068
Ust-OlojRussia 10,2116,345
Umm BeninSudan 10,1726,321
UmeňSweden 7,9894,965
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,20710,071
Udon ThaniThailand 15,9009,881
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7449,783
UrfaTurkey 9,8026,091
UsakTurkey 8,9655,571
Uman’Ukraine 8,7825,458
UzgorodUkraine 8,2085,101
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,1641,966
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,4392,137
Urbana, IlUsa 3,6762,284
Urbana, OhUsa 3,4132,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -