Jill2016.com
Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pointe--Pitre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pointe--Pitre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pointe--Pitre with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,4017,706
GhazniAfghanistan 12,3487,673
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,7564,199
General PicoArgentina 5,7813,593
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,4853,408
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,8383,628
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,13210,024
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,56611,537
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 18,60311,560
GrazAustria 7,7134,793
GancaAzerbaijan 10,2696,382
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,3786,449
GomelBelarus 8,7485,436
GrodnoBelarus 8,2715,140
GaranhunsBrazil 3,9222,437
GoianiaBrazil 3,9002,423
GoiasBrazil 3,7892,354
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,4522,767
GrajauBrazil 2,9601,839
GuairaBrazil 4,5542,830
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,3682,093
GuaratingaBrazil 4,3882,727
GarouaCameroon 8,1195,045
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6902,293
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,2613,269
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,6324,121
Golden, BcCanada 6,2303,871
Goose, NfCanada 4,1232,562
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,8312,380
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,4844,029
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,2111,995
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,4622,151
GanzhouChina 15,3179,518
GuangzhouChina 15,5939,690
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 999621
GuayaquilEcuador 2,8741,786
GonderEthiopia 10,5506,556
GourdonFrance 6,6164,111
GrenobleFrance 6,9614,326
GeisenheimGermany 7,1704,456
GorlitzGermany 7,6694,766
GibraltarGibraltar 5,9343,688
GeorgetownGuyana 1,113692
GoaIndia 13,9758,685
GuwahatiIndia 14,4808,998
GelaItaly 7,6794,772
GenoaItaly 7,2014,475
GhediItaly 7,3174,547
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,8774,895
GrazzaniseItaly 7,6354,744
GrossetoItaly 7,3784,585
GrottaglieItaly 7,9184,920
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,2434,501
GuidoniaItaly 7,5184,672
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,1463,819
GifuJapan 13,9578,673
GaoMali 6,5344,060
GuamMariana Islands 15,6239,709
GuadalajaraMexico 4,4262,750
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,2132,618
GuaymasMexico 5,2133,240
GaluutMongolia 12,7787,940
GemertNetherlands 7,0304,369
GisborneNew Zealand 13,7588,549
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,7578,548
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,1148,771
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,0318,719
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,2548,858
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,8768,622
GayaNiger 6,9974,348
GardermoenNorway 7,4864,652
GeiloNorway 7,3364,558
GdanskPoland 7,9094,915
GalatiRomania 8,6945,402
Gor’KijRussia 9,4245,856
GorznyjRussia 10,1066,280
GridinoRussia 8,6435,371
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,7937,328
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,1935,091
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,6944,160
GijonSpain 6,0423,754
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,4405,866
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,2906,394
GoteborgSweden 7,5104,667
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,5034,663
GothenburgSweden 7,5104,667
GunnarnSweden 7,8684,889
GenevaSwitzerland 7,0014,350
GabesTunisia 7,3354,558
GafsaTunisia 7,2134,482
GiresunTurkey 9,6345,987
GoztepeTurkey 8,8885,523
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,1096,903
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,0716,880
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,4934,035
GajvoronUkraine 8,7655,446
GeniceskUkraine 9,1875,709
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,2452,016
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,6305,363
Galva, IlUsa 3,8922,418
Galveston, TxUsa 3,6912,294
Geneva, NeUsa 4,4472,763
Genoa, NeUsa 4,4472,763
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,4143,364
Glenville, WvUsa 3,1451,955
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,2192,000
Golconda, NvUsa 5,9543,700
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,6831,667
Goodland, KsUsa 4,6562,893
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,5972,857
Grafton, NdUsa 4,7842,973
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,4562,148
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,4682,776
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 5,2053,234
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,7342,321
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,4654,017
Gravette, ArUsa 3,9432,450
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,7103,548
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,0092,491
Greenfield, InUsa 3,5452,203
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,2452,016
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,8611,778
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,3342,072
Greenville, MsUsa 3,4952,172
Greenville, OhUsa 3,4812,163
Greenville, PaUsa 3,2752,035
Greenville, TxUsa 3,9412,449
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,9221,816
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,8681,782
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,8442,389
Groton, CtUsa 2,9311,821
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,1015,034
GuanareVenezuela 1,200746
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,423884
GuiriaVenezuela 636395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -