Jill2016.com
Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pointe-└-Pitre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pointe-└-Pitre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pointe-└-Pitre with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,9217,408
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,0447,484
MilianaAlgeria 6,6144,110
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,8085,473
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6877,884
Malarg EArgentina 5,8173,615
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,4374,000
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,0393,753
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,4433,383
MendozaArgentina 5,5193,429
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,5123,425
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,1893,225
Mackay MoAustralia 16,73810,401
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,5339,031
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,45212,088
MeekatharraAustralia 18,86311,722
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,50510,256
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,48610,244
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,92610,518
Mount GambierAustralia 16,77910,426
Mount IsaAustralia 17,74811,029
MuharraqBahrain 11,2977,020
MinskBelarus 8,4995,282
MogilevBelarus 8,6575,380
MaunBotswana 10,1096,282
MacapaBrazil 2,1381,328
MacauBrazil 3,6242,252
MaceioBrazil 4,0472,515
MachadoBrazil 4,5462,825
ManausBrazil 2,1621,343
MarabaBrazil 2,7601,715
MaringaBrazil 4,5322,816
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,1871,359
Monte AzulBrazil 4,0482,515
Monte SantoBrazil 3,8442,389
MonteiroBrazil 3,8002,362
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,1452,576
Morada NovaBrazil 3,4792,162
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,7842,351
MamfeCameroon 7,7844,837
MarouaCameroon 8,1805,083
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,0353,750
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,6012,238
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,7133,550
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6224,736
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0414,375
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,7683,584
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,6584,138
Moncton, NbCanada 3,3332,071
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,6492,267
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,4382,136
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,4432,140
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,4493,386
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,2492,640
Morden, MbCanada 4,9253,060
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,6002,237
MoundouChad 8,4255,236
MatecanaColombia 2,0061,246
MoroniComoros 11,9237,409
MosnovCzech Republic 7,8984,908
MarstalDenmark 7,3914,593
Melville HallDominica 8352
MichesDominican Republic 854531
MocaDominican Republic 1,014630
MoncionDominican Republic 1,079670
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,145711
Monte PlataDominican Republic 923573
MilagroEcuador 2,8491,770
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,9615,568
MinyaEgypt 9,3795,828
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,7874,839
MassawaEritrea 10,6496,618
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,5804,089
Mariehamn, ┼land IslandsFinland 7,9734,954
MarseilleFrance 6,9064,292
MontpellierFrance 6,8074,230
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,6241,009
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,1035,656
MakokouGabon 8,3245,173
MayumbaGabon 8,2215,108
MitzicGabon 8,1755,080
MkamboGabon 8,4235,234
MoandaGabon 8,4375,243
MouilaGabon 8,2075,100
MagdeburgGermany 7,4404,623
MunichGermany 7,4414,624
MŘnsterGermany 7,1684,454
MethoniGreece 8,3425,184
MilosGreece 8,5855,335
MitiliniGreece 8,7195,418
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7145,415
MacentaGuinea 5,7003,542
MamouGuinea 5,3773,341
Midway IslandHawaii 11,5297,164
MiskolcHungary 8,1015,034
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,2288,842
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,4438,354
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,6738,497
MusulipatnamIndia 14,5579,046
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,92211,137
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,60110,937
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,91810,513
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,48610,866
MashhadIran 11,5187,157
Malin HeadIreland 6,3013,915
M. CalamitaItaly 7,3244,551
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,8764,894
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,7844,837
MilanItaly 7,2394,499
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,1974,472
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,3884,591
ManIvory Coast 5,9433,693
MaebashiJapan 13,7748,559
MaizuruJapan 13,9998,699
MakurazakiJapan 14,5839,062
MatsueJapan 14,0648,739
MatsumotoJapan 13,8298,593
MatsuyamaJapan 14,2428,850
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,1379,406
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,0868,753
MishimaJapan 13,9098,643
MitoJapan 13,7238,528
MiyakejimaJapan 13,9888,692
MiyakoJapan 13,3398,289
MiyakojimaJapan 15,3919,564
MiyakonojoJapan 14,5139,019
MiyazakiJapan 14,4828,999
MombetsuJapan 12,8207,967
MoriokaJapan 13,3648,305
MuroranJapan 13,1078,145
MurotomisakiJapan 14,2648,864
MutsuJapan 13,2038,204
Ma’AnJordan 9,7846,080
MafraqJordan 9,7516,060
MombasaKenya 11,3197,034
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,3298,904
MaseruLesotho 10,7896,705
MonroviaLiberia 5,6753,526
MisratahLibya 7,8104,853
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,3487,673
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,1607,556
MananjaryMadagascar 12,6687,872
MorondavaMadagascar 12,2367,604
MakhangaMalawi 11,2026,961
MangochiMalawi 11,1566,933
MwmosaMalawi 11,2356,982
MzimbaMalawi 10,9136,782
MzuzuMalawi 10,9436,800
MalaccaMalaysia 17,29110,745
MersingMalaysia 17,38610,804
MiriMalaysia 17,67310,982
MaleMaldives 14,5769,057
MenakaMali 6,7804,213
MoptiMali 6,1393,815
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,6428,478
MazatlanMexico 4,7432,947
MeridaMexico 3,0061,868
Mexico CityMexico 3,9952,483
MonterreyMexico 4,1452,576
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,2042,612
MaantyMongolia 12,8647,994
MandalgoviMongolia 13,0118,085
MatadMongolia 12,9588,052
MurenMongolia 12,4717,750
MarrakechMorocco 5,6393,504
MeknesMorocco 5,8943,662
MideltMorocco 5,9573,702
MaputoMozambique 11,1856,951
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,7367,293
MandalayMyanmar 15,1149,392
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,2089,450
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,14810,035
MindatMyanmar 15,0499,351
MonywaMyanmar 15,0509,352
MyeikMyanmar 16,14810,035
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,8559,231
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,0274,366
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,2458,852
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0748,746
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,0138,708
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,4398,973
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,8688,618
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,0478,729
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,0978,760
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,1368,784
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,1278,779
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,3038,888
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,1038,764
ManaguaNicaragua 2,7111,685
MasatepeNicaragua 2,6981,676
MagariaNiger 7,5484,691
Maine SoroaNiger 7,8684,890
MaradiNiger 7,3454,564
MaiduguriNigeria 8,0204,984
MakurdiNigeria 7,6464,751
MinnaNigeria 7,3824,587
Mokp’oNorth Korea 14,2768,871
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7174,796
MajisOman 11,9257,411
MasirahOman 12,3257,659
MuscatááOman 12,1197,531
MultanPakistan 12,8017,955
MurreePakistan 12,6737,875
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,79410,436
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,2562,645
MoyobambaPeru 3,0041,867
MactanPhilippines 16,99910,563
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,57610,300
Melgašo, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,7983,603
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,6395,368
MagadanRussia 11,0966,895
MahackalaRussia 10,2496,369
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,0655,633
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,0655,633
MarkovoRussia 10,0096,220
MinusinskRussia 11,8267,349
MogocaRussia 12,2317,600
MoscowRussia 9,0745,639
MurmanskRussia 8,5045,285
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,3496,431
MatamSenegal 5,1493,200
MogadishuSomalia 11,7397,295
MadridSpain 6,1513,822
Madrid (b)Spain 6,1403,815
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,8024,227
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,0173,739
MelillaSpain 6,1403,816
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,3543,948
MalakalSudan 10,0456,242
MbabaneSwaziland 11,0586,872
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,0634,389
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,4719,614
Mae SariangThailand 15,5759,679
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,7489,786
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,0709,986
MalatyaTurkey 9,6986,027
MersinTurkey 9,4645,881
MuglaTurkey 8,9145,539
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,5414,065
ManstonUk 6,7294,182
MeloUruguay 5,4603,393
MercedesUruguay 5,5163,428
MontevideoUruguay 5,7103,548
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,8801,790
Madison, FlUsa 2,7261,694
Madison, InUsa 3,4072,117
Madison, NeUsa 4,4262,751
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,9822,474
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,2702,654
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,9522,456
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,6422,263
Marengo, IlUsa 3,8802,411
Marion, InUsa 3,6192,249
Marion, NcUsa 2,9871,856
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,1362,570
Marshall, TxUsa 3,7652,340
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,9951,861
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,6065,348
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,2632,028
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,7363,564
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,5862,228
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,2302,007
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,2922,667
Medford, WiUsa 4,1882,602
Mellette, SdUsa 4,7332,941
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,5162,185
Mena, ArUsa 3,8392,386
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,2732,034
Mexia, TxUsa 3,9212,437
Mexico, MoUsa 3,8932,419
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,2211,380
Midland, TxUsa 4,4492,765
Milan, MnUsa 4,5322,817
Milbank, SdUsa 4,5872,851
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,2793,281
Milford, DeUsa 2,8501,771
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,8501,771
Millen, GaUsa 2,7581,714
Millport, OhUsa 3,3282,068
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,0291,882
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,8802,411
Minden, NeUsa 4,5222,810
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,3462,701
Minonk, IlUsa 3,8072,366
Missoula, MtUsa 5,8843,656
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,1511,958
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,9422,450
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,9452,452
Monroe, NcUsa 2,8201,753
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,5322,817
Montgomery AlUsa 3,0761,912
Montrose, CoUsa 5,1283,187
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,9451,830
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,5921,611
Morganton, NcUsa 2,9871,856
Moro, OrUsa 6,3543,948
Morris, MnUsa 4,5952,855
Morrison, IlUsa 3,9302,442
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,9991,864
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,6042,240
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,9772,471
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,7952,358
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,2482,019
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,6132,245
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,2862,042
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,7992,361
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,9862,477
MaiquetiaVenezuela 863536
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,273791
MaracayVenezuela 941585
MaturinVenezuela 745463
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,245774
MeridaVenezuela 1,350839
MagoyeZambia 10,4096,468
MansaZambia 10,3896,456
MbalaZambia 10,5836,576
MfuweZambia 10,7776,697
MisamfuZambia 10,6126,594
MonguZambia 9,9286,169
MpikaZambia 10,6856,639
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,8546,745
Mt MakuluZambia 10,4626,501
MumbwaZambia 10,3376,424
MwinilungaZambia 9,9486,182
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,8616,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -