Jill2016.com
Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pointe--Pitre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pointe--Pitre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pointe--Pitre with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,1486,306
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,4986,524
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,3336,421
YaoundeCameroon 8,0785,020
YokoCameroon 8,1185,044
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,0971,925
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5554,074
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,3133,302
YanjiChina 13,3468,293
YichangChina 14,7389,159
YinchuanChina 13,7988,574
YiningChina 12,3317,663
YariguiesColombia 1,6851,047
YamasaDominican Republic 944587
YasicaDominican Republic 1,029640
YazdIran 11,3357,044
YakushimaJapan 14,6689,115
YamagataJapan 13,5398,414
YamaguchiJapan 14,2448,851
YokkaichiJapan 14,0118,706
YokohamaJapan 13,8498,606
YonagoJapan 14,0598,736
YonagunijimaJapan 15,4619,608
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,43110,210
YeMyanmar 15,8459,846
YolaNigeria 8,0244,986
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 14,2628,862
YurimaguasPeru 2,9391,826
YekaterinburgRussia 10,2986,399
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,5807,817
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,2606,997
Yakima, WaUsa 6,3513,946
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,7904,841
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,5683,460
York, PaUsa 3,0361,886
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,3332,071
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,6123,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -