Jill2016.com
Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pointe--Pitre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pointe--Pitre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pointe--Pitre with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,3563,950
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,5524,072
OranArgentina 4,3922,729
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,31712,004
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,87311,107
OstendeBelgium 6,8354,248
ObidosBrazil 2,1251,320
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,4584,013
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,4922,170
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,4902,169
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,4343,998
OdenseDenmark 7,3924,593
OtavaloEcuador 2,5581,590
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,4128,335
OuluFinland 8,2295,113
OroomiehIran 10,3006,400
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,2534,507
OdienneIvory Coast 5,8813,654
ObihiroJapan 12,9678,058
OfunatoJapan 13,4078,331
OitaJapan 14,3398,910
OkayamaJapan 14,1238,776
OkinoerabuJapan 15,0349,343
OmaezakiJapan 13,9888,692
OmuJapan 12,8107,960
OnahamaJapan 13,6508,482
OsakaJapan 14,0728,745
OshimaJapan 13,9308,656
OtaruJapan 13,0188,089
OwaseJapan 14,1148,771
OuarzazateMorocco 5,7413,568
OujoaMorocco 6,2303,871
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,8689,239
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,9598,674
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,2948,882
OphirNew Zealand 14,2968,884
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,8268,591
OtautauNew Zealand 14,3798,935
OcotalNicaragua 2,6961,675
OrlandNorway 7,4654,639
OsloNorway 7,4634,637
OhotskRussia 11,3147,031
OkhotskRussia 11,3147,031
OlekminskRussia 11,4907,140
OlenekRussia 10,5796,574
OmskRussia 11,0276,852
OnegaRussia 8,8515,500
OrenburgRussia 10,3066,404
OymyakonRussia 10,9196,785
OviedoSpain 6,0183,740
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,7004,785
Orkney IslandsUk 6,6894,157
OdessaUkraine 8,8785,517
OvrucUkraine 8,6255,360
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,1411,952
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,4992,796
Oakland, MdUsa 3,0481,894
Oakley, IdUsa 5,7333,563
Oconto, WiUsa 4,0252,501
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,4372,136
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,1572,583
Olathe, KsUsa 4,1172,558
Olivia, MnUsa 4,4552,769
Olympia, WaUsa 6,5364,062
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,3082,677
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,3212,685
Oolitic, InUsa 3,5392,199
Orlando, FlUsa 2,4401,516
Orono, MeUsa 3,2732,034
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,9992,485
Oswego, NyUsa 3,3412,076
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,8112,368
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,1172,558
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,4642,153
Owosso, MiUsa 3,6682,279
Ozark, ArUsa 3,8392,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -