Jill2016.com
Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pointe-└-Pitre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pointe-└-Pitre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pointe-└-Pitre with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,8397,357
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,9814,338
HuamboAngola 9,0855,645
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,01611,817
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9789,929
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9869,934
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,25810,724
Horta, FaialAzores 4,0462,514
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6814,773
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1641,966
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,1891,982
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,4642,153
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1232,562
Harrow, OnCanada 3,5182,186
Hay River, NtCanada 6,5424,065
Hope, BcCanada 6,4854,030
HaikouChina 15,8859,871
HailarChina 12,7317,911
HamiChina 12,9698,059
HetanChina 12,8377,977
HavanaCuba 2,3091,435
Hato MayorDominican Republic 866538
HigueyDominican Republic 806501
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,112691
HelwanEgypt 9,3845,831
HurguadaEgypt 9,6906,021
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,6204,114
HelsinkiFinland 8,2335,116
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,2515,127
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,4955,900
HamburgGermany 7,3454,565
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,3454,564
HannoverGermany 7,3134,544
HelgolandGermany 7,2144,483
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,3794,586
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,6805,394
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,6653,521
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,7626,066
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,9956,211
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3763,962
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,2488,854
HaifaIsrael 9,6255,981
HaboroJapan 12,8768,001
HachijojimaJapan 14,0778,748
HachinoheJapan 13,2688,245
HagiJapan 14,2188,835
HakodateJapan 13,1658,181
HamadaJapan 14,1498,793
HamamatsuJapan 13,9918,694
HikoneJapan 13,9878,692
HimejiJapan 14,0838,751
HiradoJapan 14,3748,932
HirooJapan 13,0258,094
HiroshimaJapan 14,1928,819
HitaJapan 14,3478,916
HitoyoshiJapan 14,4698,991
HunLibya 7,9434,936
HomboriMali 6,3793,964
HomalinMyanmar 14,7789,183
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,6949,752
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,1188,773
HighbankNew Zealand 14,1818,812
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,2638,863
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,3368,908
HororataNew Zealand 14,1628,800
HyderabadPakistan 12,8888,008
HuanucoPeru 3,3232,065
HelPoland 7,9224,923
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,6247,845
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3786,449
HatangaRussia 10,1316,296
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5925,961
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,0964,409
HailSaudi Arabia 10,4286,480
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9164,919
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,4629,608
HaejuSouth Korea 13,9328,658
HyesanSouth Korea 13,5288,406
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,2129,453
HalaibSudan 10,1386,300
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2686,380
HudeibaSudan 10,0236,229
HaparandaSweden 8,1655,074
HarnosandSweden 7,8694,890
HamaSyria 9,7016,028
HassakahSyria 9,9926,209
Hua HinThailand 16,21710,077
HakkariTurkey 10,1996,338
Hull, EnglandUk 6,6814,152
HersonUkraine 9,0075,597
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,5365,304
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,8952,421
Hanover, NhUsa 3,2402,013
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,6132,245
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0481,894
Hart, MiUsa 3,8502,393
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,0491,894
Hartington, NeUsa 4,4802,784
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,8411,765
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,9153,055
Hays, KsUsa 4,4272,751
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,4173,987
Hebron, NeUsa 4,3972,732
Helena, MtUsa 5,7223,556
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,3602,088
Henderson, NcUsa 2,7351,700
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,9141,811
Hermit, CoUsa 5,0433,134
Hernando, MsUsa 3,5042,177
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,0271,881
Highmore, SdUsa 4,7332,941
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,9451,830
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,6772,285
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,6352,259
Holly, CoUsa 4,6272,875
Homer, AkUsa 8,4535,253
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,6862,291
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,4322,133
Horton, KsUsa 4,1922,605
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,9153,055
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,0191,876
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,8082,366
Houma, LaUsa 3,3252,066
Houston, TexasUsa 3,7622,338
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,2031,990
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,2402,014
Huron, SdUsa 4,6442,886
HanoiVietnam 15,6479,723
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,73710,400
HarareZimbabwe 10,8276,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -