Jill2016.com
Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pointe-└-Pitre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pointe-└-Pitre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pointe-└-Pitre with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,3357,665
KandaharAfghanistan 12,2907,637
KhostAfghanistan 12,4727,750
KunduzAfghanistan 12,1667,560
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,7245,421
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,37111,416
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6294,741
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,2726,383
KandiBenin 6,9604,325
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,4464,005
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,1432,574
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,1442,575
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,3523,947
Kenora, OnCanada 4,7532,954
Kingston, OnCanada 3,4182,124
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,8784,895
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,8594,262
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,6892,914
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,4742,159
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,4267,721
KashiChina 12,4127,713
KunmingChina 15,1179,394
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7595,443
KhargaEgypt 9,4395,865
KosseirEgypt 9,7756,074
KajaaniFinland 8,3465,186
KuopioFinland 8,3635,197
KuusamoFinland 8,3935,215
KarlsruheGermany 7,1944,470
KasselGermany 7,2874,528
KonstanzGermany 7,2434,501
KumasiGhana 6,5934,097
KalamataGreece 8,3655,198
KerkiraGreece 8,1425,060
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4685,262
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, S°ndre Str°mfjordGreenland 5,6973,540
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5854,092
KankanGuinea 5,6743,526
KindiaGuinea 5,3013,294
KissidougouGuinea 5,6143,489
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,8616,128
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,7029,757
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,7039,758
KeszthelyHungary 7,8504,878
KirkjubŠjarklausturIceland 6,2293,871
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,5969,070
KotaIndia 13,4958,386
KozhikodeIndia 14,4118,955
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 19,14311,896
KermanIran 11,6477,238
KermanshahIran 10,6196,599
Khoram AbadIran 10,7566,684
KilkennyIreland 6,1963,850
KingstonJamaica 1,6331,015
KagoshimaJapan 14,5469,039
KanazawaJapan 13,8388,599
KaruizawaJapan 13,7988,574
KatsuuraJapan 13,8538,608
KawaguchikoJapan 13,8778,623
KitamiesashiJapan 12,7897,947
KobeJapan 14,0808,750
KochiJapan 14,2508,855
KofuJapan 13,8678,617
KumagayaJapan 13,7888,568
KumamotoJapan 14,4078,953
KumejimaJapan 15,1969,443
KureJapan 14,2078,829
KushiroJapan 12,9178,027
KutchanJapan 13,0558,113
KyotoJapan 14,0318,719
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,9557,429
KitaleKenya 10,6726,632
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9216,786
KufraLibya 8,7645,446
KaunasLithuania 8,2425,121
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0615,009
KybartaiLithuania 8,1775,081
KarongaMalawi 10,8856,764
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,95110,533
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,53410,896
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,16910,669
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,07710,612
KuantanMalaysia 17,22610,704
KuchingMalaysia 17,85011,092
KayesMali 5,3613,332
KeniebaMali 5,4123,363
KidalMali 6,6434,128
KitaMali 5,5963,478
KoutiaMali 6,0373,751
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,9268,653
KisinevMoldova 8,7315,426
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,9138,025
KhatgalMongolia 12,3867,697
KhovdMongolia 12,3857,696
KhujirtMongolia 12,8197,966
KhutagMongolia 12,5537,801
KenitraMorocco 5,8003,604
KalewaMyanmar 14,9019,260
KathaMyanmar 14,9189,270
KawthaungMyanmar 16,36910,172
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,2039,447
KengtungMyanmar 15,3609,545
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7109,141
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,8196,102
KathmanduNepal 13,9648,677
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1749,429
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,0528,732
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,8848,628
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,9608,675
KarioiNew Zealand 13,9598,674
KawerauNew Zealand 13,8768,623
KopuaNew Zealand 13,8868,629
KanoNigeria 7,5334,681
KangnungNorth Korea 13,9138,645
KarasjokNorway 8,2025,097
Krňkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1994,474
KristiansandNorway 7,2814,524
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,3634,575
KhasabOman 11,8007,332
KarachiPakistan 12,8057,957
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8127,961
KhanpurPakistan 12,8527,986
KhuzdarPakistan 12,5867,821
KororPalau 16,85610,474
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0364,993
KlodzkoPoland 7,7874,839
KoszalinPoland 7,7514,816
KrakowPoland 8,0164,981
KalakanRussia 12,0787,505
KaliningradRussia 8,0344,992
KamenskoeRussia 10,3276,417
KandalaksaRussia 8,5115,289
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9115,537
KazanRussia 9,7526,060
KemRussia 8,6615,382
KerchRussia 9,3305,798
KhabarovskRussia 12,6277,847
KirenskRussia 11,7297,289
KirovRussia 9,6325,986
KljuciRussia 11,0366,858
KolpasevRussia 11,1106,904
KorfRussia 10,5026,526
KostromaRussia 9,1945,713
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,6736,011
KotlasRussia 9,3635,818
KrasnodarRussia 9,5465,932
KrasnojarskRussia 10,5686,567
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,1646,316
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,6327,228
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,7325,426
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,9496,182
KurganRussia 10,6236,602
KurskRussia 9,1105,661
KyraRussia 12,6697,872
KigaliRwanda 10,2456,366
KoldaSenegal 5,0133,115
KabalaSierra Leone 5,4533,389
KosiceSlovakia 8,1345,055
KimberleySouth Africa 10,5236,539
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,5908,445
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0619,359
KadugliSudan 9,7976,088
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7816,078
KassalaSudan 10,3446,428
KhartoumSudan 9,9466,181
KostiSudan 10,0366,236
KalmarSweden 7,7684,827
KaresuandoSweden 8,0855,024
KarlstadSweden 7,6034,725
KristianstadSweden 7,6284,740
KamishliSyria 10,0096,220
KanchanaburiThailand 16,0579,978
Khlong YaiThailand 16,45710,227
Khon KaenThailand 15,9919,937
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,21110,074
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,10510,008
KairouanTunisia 7,3224,550
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,6325,985
KarsTurkey 10,0206,227
KastamonuTurkey 9,2525,749
KayseriTurkey 9,4735,887
KonyaTurkey 9,2515,749
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,1206,910
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,7837,322
KinlossUk 6,6054,105
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,1645,695
KievUkraine 8,7685,448
KirillovkaUkraine 9,2615,755
KirovogradUkraine 8,9305,549
KlepininoUkraine 9,1565,690
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,0535,626
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3455,186
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,0165,602
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,6922,294
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,9443,693
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,1132,556
Keene, NhUsa 3,1361,949
Kenton, OhUsa 3,4972,173
Kenton, OkUsa 4,6742,904
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,2991,429
Kimball, NeUsa 4,9063,048
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7615,444
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,2162,620
Kinston, NcUsa 2,6521,648
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,3683,957
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,1111,933
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,5435,309
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,8235,483
KabompoZambia 9,9836,203
KabweZambia 10,4516,494
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,4536,496
KafirondaZambia 10,3586,437
KaomaZambia 10,0836,266
KasamaZambia 10,6036,589
KasempaZambia 10,1526,308
KawambwaZambia 10,3746,447
KaroiZimbabwe 10,6416,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -