Jill2016.com
Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pointe--Pitre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pointe--Pitre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pointe--Pitre with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,3494,567
In SalahAlgeria 6,6574,137
InnsbruckAustria 7,4034,601
IbiriteBrazil 4,4612,772
IguatuBrazil 3,5072,179
IlheusBrazil 4,2422,636
ImperatrizBrazil 2,8711,784
IndaialBrazil 4,9783,094
IpameriBrazil 4,0502,517
IraiBrazil 4,9123,052
IreceBrazil 3,7492,330
ItaberabaBrazil 3,9532,457
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,1821,356
ItaitubaBrazil 2,3611,467
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,3082,677
ItaperunaBrazil 4,6832,910
ItapevaBrazil 4,6762,906
ItirucuBrazil 4,0582,521
ItuacuBrazil 4,0142,494
IvinhemaBrazil 4,3672,714
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3854,589
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,8893,038
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,5944,719
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,3093,299
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,2944,532
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,1992,610
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0714,394
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,1155,043
ImbertDominican Republic 1,038645
IzobambaEcuador 2,6281,633
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4455,869
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,9761,849
IoanninaGreece 8,2185,106
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,9353,688
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5914,095
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,6648,491
IranshahrIran 12,1327,539
IstranaItaly 7,4604,636
IidaJapan 13,9088,643
IizukaJapan 14,3178,897
IrakoJapan 14,0258,715
IriomotejimaJapan 15,4559,604
IrozakiJapan 13,9658,678
IshigakijimaJapan 15,4619,607
IshinomakiJapan 13,4868,380
IwamizawaJapan 12,9898,071
IzuharaJapan 14,2908,880
IrbidJordan 9,7096,033
IfraneMorocco 5,9233,681
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,3478,915
IlorinNigeria 7,2044,477
InchonNorth Korea 13,9808,688
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,9014,910
IslamabadPakistan 12,6757,877
IquitosPeru 2,5771,601
IloiloPhilippines 16,98410,554
IasiRomania 8,6275,361
IcaRussia 11,3037,024
IlirnejRussia 9,9006,152
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,1857,572
IrkutskRussia 12,2757,628
Ivdel’Russia 10,0396,238
IbizaSpain 6,5534,072
IspartaTurkey 9,0875,647
IstanbulTurkey 8,8815,519
IzmirTurkey 8,7825,457
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3595,194
IzmailUkraine 8,7585,443
Imperial, NeUsa 4,7502,952
Independence, KsUsa 4,0952,545
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,3022,052
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,5432,201
Indianola, IaUsa 4,1552,582
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,6112,866
Inverness, FlUsa 2,5291,571
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,1952,607
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,1192,559
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,2432,015
IsokaZambia 10,7586,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -