Jill2016.com
Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pointe-└-Pitre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pointe-└-Pitre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pointe-└-Pitre with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,2167,591
BustAfghanistan 12,1717,563
BatnaAlgeria 6,9804,338
BecharAlgeria 6,1863,844
BejaiaAlgeria 6,8684,268
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,1923,848
BiskraAlgeria 6,9294,306
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,0624,388
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,7585,442
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,8575,504
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,8655,509
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,6915,400
ByrdAntarctica 11,2086,965
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,1143,799
BarilocheArgentina 6,4604,014
Buenos AiresArgentina 5,6623,518
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,82810,457
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,24610,095
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,57412,163
BrestBelarus 8,2655,136
BrusselsBelgium 6,9274,304
Belize CityBelize 2,8511,772
BeninBenin 7,0294,368
BohiconBenin 6,9724,332
BermudaBermuda 1,8201,131
BageBrazil 5,3503,325
BambuiBrazil 4,3732,718
BarbacenaBrazil 4,5972,857
BarbalhaBrazil 3,5842,227
BarcelosBrazil 1,9221,195
BarraBrazil 3,6492,267
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,0081,869
BarreirasBrazil 3,6432,264
BelÚmBrazil 2,4351,513
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,4592,771
BelterraBrazil 2,2201,380
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,4082,118
Bom JesusBrazil 5,1353,191
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,8382,385
BrasiliaBrazil 3,8612,399
BrevesBrazil 2,3331,450
BurgasBulgaria 8,7165,416
BurundiBurundi 10,2006,338
BatouriCameroon 8,3635,197
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,6712,281
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,4854,030
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,9473,696
Banff, AbCanada 6,1333,811
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,7562,334
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0372,509
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,9213,679
Bissett, MbCanada 4,9143,053
Blue River, BcCanada 6,4103,983
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,6032,239
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,1864,466
Brandon, MbCanada 5,0823,158
Broadview, SkCanada 5,2673,273
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,7053,545
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,9684,330
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,8661,781
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,9004,288
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7044,166
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,8085,474
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,0885,648
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,9884,342
BeijingChina 13,7648,553
BarranquillaColombia 1,553965
Benito SalasColombia 2,1101,311
BogotßColombia 1,8841,171
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7974,845
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6055,969
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2005,717
BaniDominican Republic 962598
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,041647
BayaguanaDominican Republic 904562
BahariyaEgypt 9,1985,716
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3845,831
BiarritzFrance 6,3653,955
BordeauxFrance 6,4554,011
BrestFrance 6,2573,888
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,5376,548
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,5366,547
BitamGabon 8,1295,051
BanjulGambia 4,8303,002
BerlinGermany 7,5584,697
BrockenGermany 7,3724,581
BokeGuinea 5,0723,152
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,9693,088
BudapestHungary 7,9784,958
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9934,967
BangaloreIndia 14,4698,991
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,0238,714
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,6139,081
BikanerIndia 13,0978,138
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,34011,397
BabolsarIran 10,9526,806
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7587,307
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,6616,625
Bandar LengehIran 11,6587,244
BirjandIran 11,6847,260
BushehrIran 11,1846,950
BaghdadIraq 10,4206,475
BasraIraq 10,8446,739
BelmulletIreland 6,0943,787
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,1773,839
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8594,883
BergamoItaly 7,2734,519
BolognaItaly 7,3964,596
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SŘdtirolItaly 7,4004,599
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8004,847
BrindisiItaly 7,9634,949
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,4293,995
BouakeIvory Coast 6,1943,849
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,7607,308
BeirutLebanon 9,6345,987
BenghaziLibya 8,3005,157
BirzaiLithuania 8,2855,148
BitolaMacedonia 8,2435,122
BlantyreMalawi 11,1616,935
BvumbweMalawi 11,1776,946
BintuluMalaysia 17,77111,043
BamakoMali 5,7603,579
Bko-SMali 5,7693,585
BougounMali 5,8413,630
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,2553,266
BaitagMongolia 12,5687,810
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,3147,652
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,6667,871
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,9988,077
BayandelgerMongolia 13,0958,138
BayankhongorMongolia 12,8517,986
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,8677,996
BulganMongolia 12,6337,850
BhamawMyanmar 14,9529,292
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,2508,855
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,1188,773
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,2348,845
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,0588,736
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,9678,679
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,4441,519
BilmaNiger 7,8404,872
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,1444,439
Bear Island/ Bj°rn°ya, SvalbardNorway 7,9924,966
BergenNorway 7,1774,460
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,1774,460
BjornoyaNorway 7,9874,963
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7394,809
Br°nn°ysund, NordlandNorway 7,6184,734
BadinPakistan 12,9758,063
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9548,049
BalakotPakistan 12,6367,852
BarkhanPakistan 12,6947,888
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,1161,315
BascoPhilippines 15,9179,891
BialystokPoland 8,2185,107
BejaPortugal 5,7423,568
BragancaPortugal 5,9143,675
BistritaRomania 8,3955,217
BucharestRomania 8,5625,321
BajkitRussia 11,1346,918
BarabinskRussia 11,2056,963
BarnaulRussia 11,5787,195
BerezovoRussia 10,0076,219
BiserRussia 10,1026,278
BlagovescenskRussia 12,5657,808
BogdarinRussia 12,1417,544
BogucanyRussia 11,4967,144
BomnakRussia 12,0637,496
BorRussia 11,0036,837
BorzjaRussia 12,6017,831
BratskRussia 11,8007,332
BelgradeSerbia 8,1195,045
BoSierra Leone 5,4743,402
BontheSierra Leone 5,4083,360
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8354,868
BerberaSomalia 11,4107,090
BusanSouth Korea 14,1978,822
BadajozSpain 5,8473,633
BarcelonaSpain 6,6314,121
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,1783,839
BabanusaSudan 9,5875,958
BaselSwitzerland 7,1224,426
BernSwitzerland 7,1114,419
BangkokThailand 16,14410,032
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,12810,022
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7229,770
BizerteTunisia 7,2874,528
BalikesirTurkey 8,8175,479
BursaTurkey 8,8995,530
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,6267,225
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3083,920
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3403,940
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3403,939
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,5554,073
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4994,039
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6174,112
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,0493,759
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,2382,634
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,9441,830
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,4845,272
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,4855,272
Batesville, MsUsa 3,4612,151
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,3972,111
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,5442,824
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,0691,907
Bedford, MaUsa 3,0031,866
Beeville, TxUsa 3,9452,452
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,0782,534
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,3353,937
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,9835,582
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,2402,013
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3495,188
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,1075,038
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,7972,360
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,4413,381
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,2001,988
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,1751,973
Bishop, CaUsa 6,0103,735
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,9493,076
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,9811,853
Blackville, ScUsa 2,7461,706
Blaine, WaUsa 6,5664,080
Blakely, GaUsa 2,8901,796
Block Island, RiUsa 2,9481,832
Boerne, TxUsa 4,0732,531
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,9493,696
Booneville, MsUsa 3,3812,101
Boonton, NjUsa 3,0081,870
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,0421,891
Bowler, WiUsa 4,0992,547
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,3342,072
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,8202,374
Brenham, TxUsa 3,8652,402
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,9871,856
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,6042,239
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,0481,894
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,3772,099
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,9482,453
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,5972,857
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,3632,090
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,8632,400
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,9672,465
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,4683,398
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,1161,936
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,4222,127
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,3872,105
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,5092,181
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,9991,864
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,9392,448
Burlington, VtUsa 3,3222,065
Burns, OregonUsa 6,1733,836
BajsunUzbekistan 11,9417,420
BarcelonaVenezuela 763474
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,089677
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,6326,607
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,6366,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -