Jill2016.com
Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pointe--Pitre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pointe--Pitre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pointe--Pitre with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,0067,460
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,5134,669
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,2476,368
Ze DocaBrazil 2,8321,760
ZhengzhouChina 14,3258,902
ZhijiangChina 15,0649,361
ZagrebCroatia 7,7604,822
ZugspitzeGermany 7,3764,584
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,2545,129
ZahedanIran 12,0177,468
ZanjanIran 10,6216,600
ZacatecasMexico 4,3492,703
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,3128,272
ZinderNiger 7,5394,685
ZhobPakistan 12,5757,814
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,40910,818
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,41110,819
ZamoscPoland 8,2505,126
Zielona GoraPoland 7,7094,790
ZigalovoRussia 12,0157,466
ZiganskRussia 10,7756,696
ZyryankaRussia 10,5056,528
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,3803,965
ZurichSwitzerland 7,1944,471
ZanzibarTanzania 11,3437,049
ZonguldakTurkey 9,0905,648
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,1525,687
ZitomirUkraine 8,6445,371
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,9585,566
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,9215,544
Zion Park, UtahUsa 5,5373,441
Zumbrota, MnUsa 4,2742,656
ZambeziZambia 9,8696,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -