Jill2016.com
Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pointe-└-Pitre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pointe-└-Pitre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pointe-└-Pitre with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,0945,030
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,3733,339
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,1373,192
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,5733,463
ViennaAustria 7,7774,832
VitebskBelarus 8,6405,369
VassourasBrazil 4,7172,931
VicosaBrazil 4,5912,853
VitoriaBrazil 4,6782,907
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,1432,575
VarnaBulgaria 8,7375,429
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,8362,384
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6014,102
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,0073,733
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,9233,681
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,6074,106
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,6254,117
ValdiviaChile 6,3503,946
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,3123,922
VallenarChile 5,1163,179
ValparaisoChile 5,5703,461
VanguardiaColombia 1,8851,171
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,4521,524
Vester°, LŠs°Denmark 7,4424,624
VestervigDenmark 7,2784,523
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 956594
Villa RivaDominican Republic 945587
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,117694
VilsandiEstonia 8,0885,026
VaasaFinland 8,0645,011
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1163,801
VeravalIndia 13,3368,287
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,6199,085
ValentiaIreland 5,9823,717
VeniceItaly 7,4794,648
VeronaItaly 7,3644,576
VicenzaItaly 7,4164,608
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,4754,645
ViterboItaly 7,4614,636
VolterraItaly 7,3624,575
VientianeLaos 15,8329,838
VarenaLithuania 8,2955,155
VilniusLithuania 8,3265,174
VeracruzMexico 3,6752,284
VlissingenNetherlands 6,8864,279
VaernesNorway 7,5264,677
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,4074,603
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,4055,223
VillarricaParaguay 4,7032,922
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,4965,280
VanavaraRussia 11,3767,069
VasileviciRussia 8,6775,392
Velikie LukiRussia 8,6395,368
VerhojanskRussia 10,6166,597
ViljujskRussia 11,1126,905
VitimRussia 11,5817,196
Vize IslandRussia 9,0875,647
VladivostokRussia 13,2738,248
VolgogradRussia 9,7836,079
VologdaRussia 9,0905,649
VoronezRussia 9,3175,790
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,2295,735
VytegraRussia 8,8535,501
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,0288,095
ValenciaSpain 6,3993,976
ValladolidSpain 6,0713,773
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,7723,587
VisbySweden 7,8874,901
VanTurkey 10,1276,293
ValleyUk 6,3943,974
VinnitsaUkraine 8,6555,379
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,3383,938
Valdez, AkUsa 8,1545,067
Valentine, NeUsa 4,7292,939
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,4944,035
Vermillion, SdUsa 4,4652,774
Vevay, InUsa 3,3932,108
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,4552,147
Victoria, TxUsa 3,8772,409
Viroqua, WiUsa 4,1472,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -