Jill2016.com
Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pointe-└-Pitre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pointe-└-Pitre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pointe-└-Pitre with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,6744,147
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,0314,369
EsquelArgentina 6,6544,135
EzeizaArgentina 5,6873,534
East SaleAustralia 16,31010,135
Esperance (po)Australia 18,03111,205
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,03111,205
EssendonAustralia 16,49610,251
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4,7562,955
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,2913,288
EspinosaBrazil 4,0332,506
Earlton, OnCanada 3,8472,390
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,0893,784
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,0973,789
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,0963,788
Edson, AbCanada 6,2783,901
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,9654,328
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,8823,655
Estevan, SkCanada 5,2273,248
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,1174,423
Eureka, NtCanada 7,1934,470
ErlianChina 13,3228,278
El CaranoColombia 2,0201,255
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,6904,779
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,096681
El SeyboDominican Republic 843524
El ArishEgypt 9,5765,951
El TorEgypt 9,6505,996
ErfurtGermany 7,3904,593
EssenGermany 7,1174,422
EsfahanIran 11,0886,890
EilatIsrael 9,7286,045
EsashiJapan 13,1818,191
EldoretKenya 10,7176,660
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,6157,839
EssaouiraMorocco 5,4733,401
EeldeNetherlands 7,1144,421
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,8618,613
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,1438,788
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,7861,731
EnuguNigeria 7,5774,708
EncarnacionParaguay 4,8803,033
EvoraPortugal 5,7493,573
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,7937,950
EkimcanRussia 12,1827,570
Elat’MaRussia 9,3545,813
ElistaRussia 9,8626,128
ErbogacenRussia 11,3467,050
EssejRussia 10,5066,529
Ed DueimSudan 9,9756,198
El FasherSudan 9,2605,754
El GeneinaSudan 8,9625,569
El ObeidSudan 9,7836,079
El ShowakSudan 10,3196,412
En NahudSudan 9,6105,972
EdirneTurkey 8,6605,381
ErzincanTurkey 9,7696,071
ErzurumTurkey 9,8926,147
EskisehirTurkey 9,0345,614
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,0166,845
EntebbeUganda 10,4296,481
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,5574,074
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,5454,067
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,7382,323
Eastman, GaUsa 2,7861,731
Eastport, MeUsa 3,2292,006
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,1623,208
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,2222,624
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,8353,005
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,0851,917
Elko, NvUsa 5,8523,636
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,3482,702
Elmira, NyUsa 3,2332,009
Ely, NevadaUsa 5,7393,567
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,3572,086
Erie, PaUsa 3,3792,100
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,1932,606
Eugene, OrUsa 6,5124,047
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,8852,414
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,5484,069
Eureka, SdUsa 4,8563,017
Evanstone, WyUsa 5,4683,398
Evansville, InUsa 3,5122,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -