Jill2016.com
Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pointe--Pitre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pointe--Pitre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pointe--Pitre with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,2687,623
NeuquenArgentina 6,1773,838
Nueve De JulioArgentina 5,7493,573
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,7849,187
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,60810,942
Nowra RanAustralia 16,21410,076
NuriootpaAustralia 17,13610,648
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,9241,196
NatitingouBenin 6,8154,235
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,7572,956
NgaoundereCameroon 8,1945,092
NkoundjaCameroon 7,9424,935
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4812,785
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,6544,135
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,7732,345
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,1902,603
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2324,494
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,7393,567
North Bay, OnCanada 3,7362,322
N’DjamenaChad 8,2195,107
NanchangChina 15,0209,334
NanjingChina 14,6509,104
NanningChina 15,5499,663
NicosiaCyprus 9,3995,841
NSGRDDenmark 7,4934,656
NaguaDominican Republic 946588
NeybaDominican Republic 1,077670
NegeleEthiopia 11,0176,846
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,7698,556
NandiFiji 13,7698,556
Niinisalo, Kankaanp, SatakuntaFinland 8,1055,037
NancyFrance 7,0324,370
NantesFrance 6,4303,996
NiceFrance 7,0684,392
NeustrelitzGermany 7,5474,690
NurembergGermany 7,3924,594
NurnbergGermany 7,3894,592
NaxosGreece 8,6585,380
NanortalikGreenland 5,0543,141
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1563,204
NordGreenland 7,5504,692
Nuuk/ GodthbGreenland 5,3803,343
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8513,636
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,0368,722
New DelhiIndia 13,3418,290
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6544,756
NaganoJapan 13,7788,562
NagasakiJapan 14,4358,970
NagoJapan 15,1429,409
NagoyaJapan 13,9748,684
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,1909,439
NaraJapan 14,0608,737
NazeJapan 14,9139,267
NemuroJapan 12,8377,977
NiigataJapan 13,6208,464
NikkoJapan 13,7248,528
NobeokaJapan 14,4078,953
NairobiKenya 10,9306,792
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,7236,663
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,2567,616
NidaLithuania 8,0595,008
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,5017,768
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,6747,876
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,9776,821
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,0116,842
NaraMali 5,7893,597
NioroMali 5,5693,461
NemaMauritania 5,7673,584
NouakchottMauritania 4,8333,003
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,9569,294
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,8398,600
NelsonNew Zealand 14,1188,773
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,0788,749
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,9038,640
NandaimeNicaragua 2,6921,673
N’GuigmiNiger 7,9634,948
NiameyNiger 6,8244,241
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,8824,898
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2205,108
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,8844,899
NawabshahPakistan 12,8287,971
NokkundiPakistan 12,2097,587
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,1112,555
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,58410,305
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3255,794
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,5017,768
NikolaevRussia 8,9505,562
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,0107,463
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,9056,776
NizneangarskRussia 11,9617,433
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,8947,391
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,9436,179
NovgorodRussia 8,6315,363
NovosibirskRussia 11,4097,089
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,1289,400
No. 6Sudan 9,7826,078
NyalaSudan 9,2585,753
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,9829,931
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,9349,902
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,58510,306
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,6659,735
NarathiwatThailand 16,89810,500
NigdeTurkey 9,4315,860
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,9356,795
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,1175,666
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,5362,197
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,5362,197
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,3232,065
Natchez, MsUsa 3,4652,153
Neosho, MoUsa 3,9362,446
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,0031,866
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,9701,845
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,2752,035
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,1682,590
New London, WiUsa 4,0382,509
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,2762,036
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,2982,049
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,3392,696
New YorkUsa 3,0021,866
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,9591,839
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,9751,849
Newark, NjUsa 2,9791,851
Newberry, MiUsa 4,0122,493
Newberry, ScUsa 2,8431,767
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,1762,595
Newnan, GaUsa 3,0041,867
Newport, TnUsa 3,0551,898
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,0285,610
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,7131,686
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,4572,770
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,5854,092
North Loup, NeUsa 4,5722,841
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,6572,894
Norton, KsUsa 4,5512,828
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,4372,136
NdolaZambia 10,4266,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -