Jill2016.com
Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pointe--Pitre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pointe--Pitre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pointe--Pitre with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,3844,589
DjelfaAlgeria 6,7034,165
DavisAntarctica 13,5458,417
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,42511,449
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,61311,566
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,64210,963
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,50410,256
DhakaBangladesh 14,6409,097
D’UccleBelgium 6,9274,304
DiamantinaBrazil 4,3092,677
DiamantinoBrazil 3,4532,146
DouradosBrazil 4,3412,698
DoualaCameroon 7,8834,898
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,7962,359
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,1623,208
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,5814,089
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,2274,491
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,6852,290
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,8663,645
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,7622,338
Dryden, OnCanada 4,6682,901
DuianChina 13,7928,570
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9544,942
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,1746,944
DajabonDominican Republic 1,140708
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,088676
DabaaEgypt 9,0825,643
DakhlaEgypt 9,2865,770
DijonFrance 6,9324,308
DresdenGermany 7,5874,714
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,1514,444
DebrecenHungary 8,1735,079
DalatangiIceland 6,4994,039
DaltonganjIndia 14,1818,812
DarbhangaIndia 14,1288,780
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5309,029
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5339,031
DumkaIndia 14,3778,934
DwarkaIndia 13,1348,162
DezfulIran 10,8216,724
DublinIreland 6,2933,910
DecimomannuItaly 7,2084,479
DobbiacoItaly 7,4694,641
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,2643,893
Deir-AllaJordan 9,7006,027
DagorettiKenya 10,9326,793
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,4055,223
DedzaMalawi 11,0506,867
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,2098,208
DashbalbarMongolia 12,6877,884
DaweiMyanmar 15,9729,925
De BiltNetherlands 7,0044,353
De KooyNetherlands 6,9924,345
Den HelderNetherlands 6,9904,344
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,8968,635
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,1538,795
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1528,794
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,2278,841
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,2048,827
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,3044,539
DalbandinPakistan 12,3407,668
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,6507,861
DirPakistan 12,4737,751
DroshPakistan 12,4427,731
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,41410,200
DohaQatar 11,4287,101
DorohoiRomania 8,5205,294
Dikson IslandRussia 9,6646,006
DudinkaRussia 10,1586,312
DzardzanRussia 10,5556,559
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,2536,993
DakarSenegal 4,7112,927
DaruSierra Leone 5,5713,462
DurbanSouth Africa 11,1326,917
DamazinSudan 10,2596,375
DongolaSudan 9,6245,980
DamascusSyria 9,7396,052
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7396,052
Deir EzzorSyria 9,9866,206
DusanbeTajikistan 12,0187,468
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,3607,059
DjerbaTunisia 7,4004,598
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,8936,148
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,5414,065
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,4293,995
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,1245,670
DonetskUkraine 9,3395,804
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7687,313
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,0241,879
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,9621,841
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,9952,483
Danville, IlUsa 3,6762,284
Darlington, ScUsa 2,7291,696
Davenport, WaUsa 6,2023,854
David City, NeUsa 4,3962,731
Dayton, OhUsa 3,4162,123
Dayton, WaUsa 6,1533,824
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,9741,848
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,8653,645
Decatur, IlUsa 3,7432,326
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,2702,653
Delaware, OhUsa 3,3592,087
Delphine, InUsa 3,6812,288
Denton, MdUsa 2,8961,799
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,9273,062
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,1622,586
Deseret, UtUsa 5,5773,466
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,6372,882
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,5592,211
Dickson, TnUsa 3,3752,097
Dillon, MtUsa 5,7423,568
Dixon, IlUsa 3,9452,451
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,4512,766
Dover, DeUsa 2,8961,799
Dover, TnUsa 3,4162,123
Dublin, TxUsa 4,0692,528
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,0182,497
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,4182,745
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,6132,245
Durham, NhUsa 3,1081,931
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8222,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -