Jill2016.com
Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pointe-└-Pitre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pointe-└-Pitre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pointe-└-Pitre with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,45410,225
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,64010,962
WilliamtownAustralia 16,19710,065
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,65810,352
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,84811,712
WoomeraAustralia 17,52710,891
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,98111,795
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,1052,551
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,5122,182
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1964,471
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,5454,689
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,6612,275
Windsor, OnCanada 3,5412,201
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,9233,059
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,4443,383
WillemstadCurašao 921572
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,8686,132
WajimaJapan 13,7478,542
WakamatsuJapan 13,6338,472
WakayamaJapan 14,1308,781
WakkanaiJapan 12,7707,935
WajirKenya 11,1906,954
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,3325,799
WindhoekNamibia 9,5775,951
WaihiNew Zealand 13,9618,675
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,8318,595
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,8448,603
WaimateNew Zealand 14,2008,824
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,9068,641
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,9258,653
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,9588,674
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,8988,636
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,9468,666
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1868,815
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,8668,616
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,9218,651
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,8828,627
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,8048,578
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,9678,679
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,0588,736
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,9698,680
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,9918,694
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,9908,694
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,9868,691
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,2398,849
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9898,693
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,0228,714
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,0768,747
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,1688,804
WintonNew Zealand 14,3568,921
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,0948,758
WarsawPoland 8,0795,020
WroclawPoland 7,8054,850
WonsanSouth Korea 13,7818,564
Wad MedaniSudan 10,0816,264
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6295,983
WauSudan 9,7196,040
WaddingtonUk 6,6494,132
Waco, TxUsa 3,9862,477
Wake IslandUsa 13,4278,343
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,5062,800
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,4262,751
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,9721,847
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,1733,836
Walnut, IlUsa 3,9452,451
Warren, OhUsa 3,3282,068
Warren, PaUsa 3,3142,059
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,8202,374
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,9321,822
Washington, IaUsa 4,0142,494
Washington, InUsa 3,5392,199
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,4612,151
Watertown, NyUsa 3,3742,096
Watertown, SdUsa 4,5982,857
Watertown, WiUsa 3,9522,456
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,5492,206
Waverly, OhUsa 3,2802,038
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,6871,670
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,2772,037
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,3562,086
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,0762,533
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,9222,437
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,2432,015
West Chester, PaUsa 2,9891,858
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,2421,393
West Point, GaUsa 3,0041,867
West Point, NyUsa 3,0021,866
White Hall, IlUsa 3,7482,329
Whitestown, InUsa 3,5452,203
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,1792,597
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,2412,635
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,2723,898
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,1041,929
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,7651,718
Williamson, WvUsa 3,1401,951
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,1481,956
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,2143,240
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,9891,858
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,9391,826
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,5851,607
Windsor, IlUsa 3,6772,285
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,1761,973
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,3352,694
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,0183,740
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,5372,819
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,7721,723
Winslow, AzUsa 5,2943,290
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,8461,768
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,0111,871
Wooster, OhUsa 3,3632,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -