Jill2016.com
Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pointe-└-Pitre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pointe-└-Pitre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pointe-└-Pitre with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,2197,593
TiranaAlbania 8,1075,038
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,9984,349
TebessaAlgeria 7,1444,439
TimimounAlgeria 6,4303,995
TindoufAlgeria 5,6073,484
TouggourtAlgeria 6,9684,330
TrelewArgentina 6,6224,115
TucumanArgentina 4,8072,987
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,31311,380
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 18,31311,380
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,37410,796
TibooburraAustralia 17,20310,690
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,00510,567
TshaneBotswana 10,0916,271
TaguatingaBrazil 3,5922,232
TarauacaBrazil 2,9001,802
TauaBrazil 3,3932,108
TefeBrazil 2,2091,373
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,3792,721
TeresinaBrazil 3,1401,951
TiriosBrazil 1,6751,041
TorresBrazil 5,2243,246
TracuateuaBrazil 2,5061,557
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,2552,644
TriunfoBrazil 3,7152,309
TucuruiBrazil 2,5721,598
TuriacuBrazil 2,6691,659
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,3183,926
Terrace, BcCanada 7,0684,392
Teslin, YtCanada 7,4104,605
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,4023,357
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,3133,923
Thompson, MbCanada 5,3643,333
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,3752,719
Timmins, OnCanada 4,0222,499
Tofino, BcCanada 6,7844,216
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,4812,163
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,4962,172
Trenton, OnCanada 3,4462,141
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,8453,011
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,3802,101
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,2273,869
TaiyuanChina 13,9948,696
TaoyuanChina 15,4139,578
TengchongChina 14,9309,278
T°nderDenmark 7,2874,528
TylstrupDenmark 7,3824,587
TystofteDenmark 7,4464,627
TamayoDominican Republic 1,055656
TahrirEgypt 9,3015,780
TantaEgypt 9,3255,794
TallinEstonia 8,2405,120
TartuEstonia 8,3605,195
TampereFinland 8,1765,081
TurkuFinland 8,1015,034
ToulonFrance 6,9614,326
ToulouseFrance 6,6004,101
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,7836,079
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5156,534
TchibanGabon 8,2405,120
TbilisiGeorgia 10,1176,287
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,0754,397
TamaleGhana 6,5964,099
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3855,210
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,3905,214
TimehriGuyana 1,141709
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,7671,720
TelaHonduras 2,7751,724
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6819,123
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6819,123
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 19,11711,880
TabrizIran 10,3806,450
TeheranIran 10,8986,772
Tel AvivIsrael 9,6425,992
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9064,913
TarvisioItaly 7,5734,706
TermoliItaly 7,7054,788
TorinoItaly 7,1164,422
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,1114,419
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,5204,673
TrevicoItaly 7,7314,804
TrevisoItaly 7,4664,639
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,5884,715
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,1124,419
TabouIvory Coast 6,0493,759
TadotsuJapan 14,1688,804
TakadaJapan 13,7328,533
TakamatsuJapan 14,1568,797
TakayamaJapan 13,8638,614
TanegashimaJapan 14,6249,088
TatenoJapan 13,7698,556
TateyamaJapan 13,8878,629
TokushimaJapan 14,1678,803
TokyoJapan 13,8218,588
TomakomaiJapan 13,0578,114
TottoriJapan 14,0288,717
ToyamaJapan 13,8078,580
ToyookaJapan 14,0058,703
TsuJapan 14,0348,721
TsurugaJapan 13,9548,671
TsuyamaJapan 14,0788,749
TurgayKazakhstan 10,9266,789
TripoliLebanon 9,6415,991
TobrukLibya 8,6435,371
TripoliLibya 7,6294,741
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1325,053
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,7187,903
TolanaroMadagascar 12,5877,822
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,2377,604
ThyoloMalawi 11,1996,959
TawauMalaysia 17,73311,019
TessalitMali 6,5784,088
TimbuktuMali 6,2133,861
TombMali 6,2153,862
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,3043,296
TacubayaMexico 3,9952,483
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,8622,400
TarialanMongolia 12,5197,779
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5167,778
TsetserlegMongolia 12,7327,912
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,1388,164
TangierMorocco 5,8793,653
TarfayaMorocco 5,1303,188
TazaMorocco 6,0373,751
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,2799,495
TaungooMyanmar 15,4239,584
ThandweMyanmar 15,3389,531
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,9799,308
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,1928,819
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,9648,677
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,2958,883
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,9438,664
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,9918,694
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,9228,651
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,9258,653
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,4278,965
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9698,680
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,0238,714
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,0078,704
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,8678,617
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,0418,725
TemukaNew Zealand 14,1978,822
TimaruNew Zealand 14,1998,824
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,2228,838
TahouaNiger 7,1204,424
TillaberyNiger 6,7334,184
TaejonNorth Korea 14,0908,756
TromsoNorway 7,9474,938
TrondheimNorway 7,5024,662
ThumraitOman 12,0127,464
TacnaPeru 3,9332,444
TarapotoPeru 3,0121,871
TrujilloPeru 3,3272,067
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,87610,487
TorunPoland 7,9144,918
TimisoaraRomania 8,1685,076
TambovRussia 9,4095,847
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,5277,163
TaraRussia 10,9166,783
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,3606,438
TermezRussia 12,0127,465
TernejRussia 12,9628,055
TobolskRussia 10,5596,561
TomskRussia 11,3447,049
Tot’MaRussia 9,2175,728
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,7276,045
TuapseRussia 9,5735,949
TuraRussia 10,9266,790
TurukhanskRussia 10,5436,552
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,5456,553
TortosaSpain 6,4944,036
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,0749,367
TokerSudan 10,3776,448
TartousSyria 9,6345,987
TaipeiTaiwan 15,4139,578
TaboraTanzania 10,6296,605
TakThailand 15,7659,796
TrangThailand 16,65410,349
TabligboTogo 6,9284,305
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,8514,879
TunisTunisia 7,3274,553
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,8056,715
TireeUk 6,3733,960
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,6454,129
TernopilUkraine 8,4405,245
Treinta Y TresUruguay 5,5533,451
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,9481,832
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,3405,182
Talladega, AlUsa 3,0831,916
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,8011,741
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,5211,566
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,6991,677
Taunton, MaUsa 2,9951,861
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,2452,638
Temple, TxUsa 3,9812,474
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,3422,077
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,1931,984
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,4592,149
Toledo, IaUsa 4,1462,576
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,5342,196
Tooele, UtUsa 5,5563,453
Topeka, KsUsa 4,1692,591
Towanda, PaUsa 3,1761,974
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,7582,957
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,8791,789
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,2673,273
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,0492,516
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,2212,002
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,4022,736
TashkentUzbekistan 11,8587,369
TumeremoVenezuela 995618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -