Jill2016.com
Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pointe-└-Pitre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pointe-└-Pitre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pointe-└-Pitre with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,4587,741
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,8129,826
ParanaArgentina 5,3423,320
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,1293,187
PehuajoArgentina 5,7953,601
PergaminoArgentina 5,5763,465
PigeArgentina 5,9893,721
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,3343,315
PosadasArgentina 4,8873,037
PresidenciaArgentina 4,7882,975
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,5283,435
Punta IndioArgentina 5,7573,577
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,25411,343
Port HedlandAustralia 19,55612,153
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2402,635
ParakouBenin 6,9714,332
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,9532,456
ParacatuBrazil 4,0532,519
ParanaBrazil 3,5382,199
ParanaguaBrazil 4,8533,016
ParanaibaBrazil 4,1542,581
ParintinsBrazil 2,1651,345
ParnaibaBrazil 3,0541,898
Passo FundoBrazil 5,0453,135
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,2092,615
PaulistanaBrazil 3,5192,187
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,8352,383
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,2172,621
PeixeBrazil 3,4562,147
PetrolinaBrazil 3,6722,282
PicosBrazil 3,4032,115
PiraiBrazil 4,7302,939
PirenopolisBrazil 3,8262,377
PompeuBrazil 4,3382,695
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,3592,709
Porto De MozBrazil 2,2451,395
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,8573,018
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,7941,736
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,2623,270
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,3192,063
PosseBrazil 3,7632,338
PlevenBulgaria 8,4685,262
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5025,283
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,57910,303
Peace River, AbCanada 6,4374,000
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,1343,812
Penticton, BcCanada 6,3543,949
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,6142,246
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,4912,170
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,6652,899
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,7284,181
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,4902,169
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,9244,302
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,9823,096
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,6113,487
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6794,150
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1854,465
Princeton, BcCanada 5,3133,301
ParronChile 5,7013,542
Puerto AysenChile 6,9484,317
Puerto MonttChile 6,5244,054
Punta ArenasChile 7,7534,818
PingbianChina 14,6979,133
PeralesColombia 1,9851,234
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,297806
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,6181,627
PragueCzech Republic 7,6204,735
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,103685
PimentelDominican Republic 965600
PoloDominican Republic 1,056656
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,031641
PichilingueEcuador 2,7571,713
PortoviejoEcuador 2,8321,760
PuyoEcuador 2,6741,662
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4235,856
ParisFrance 6,7514,195
PerpignanFrance 6,7114,170
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,3408,911
Port-GentilGabon 7,9284,926
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,6242,252
PotsdamGermany 7,5424,686
PatrasGreece 8,3205,170
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,7164,174
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0913,164
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,172729
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,3871,483
PecsHungary 7,9334,929
PambanIndia 14,8459,225
PuneIndia 13,7858,566
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,39910,812
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,95011,154
PadovaItaly 7,4424,625
Paganella MountainItaly 7,3774,584
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,5914,717
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5714,705
PantelleriaItaly 7,4824,649
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3194,548
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2484,504
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4964,658
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6354,745
PiacenzaItaly 7,2734,519
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3244,551
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4764,646
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5424,686
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7834,837
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4964,658
PrizziItaly 7,6034,725
PakseLaos 16,25810,103
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,89110,496
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,5988,450
PlaisanceMauritius 13,6168,461
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,9399,283
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0505,003
PatheinMyanmar 15,5169,642
PutaoMyanmar 14,6639,112
PyiMyanmar 15,3609,545
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0679,363
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9768,685
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,9378,660
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,9368,660
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,9798,686
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0188,711
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9708,681
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,3851,482
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,5674,702
PohangNorth Korea 14,0908,755
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,8218,589
PadidanPakistan 12,7707,936
PanjgurPakistan 12,4327,725
ParachinarPakistan 12,4457,733
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4817,756
PeshawarPakistan 12,5437,794
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,81310,448
PilarParaguay 4,8092,988
PiscoPeru 3,7052,302
PiuraPeru 3,1771,974
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,3182,062
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,12410,641
PoznanPoland 7,7984,845
PrzemyslPoland 8,2305,114
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,8173,614
PortalegrePortugal 5,8043,607
Porto Portugal 5,7463,571
PavelecRussia 9,2435,743
PecoraRussia 9,6245,980
PermRussia 10,0066,218
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,4047,086
PetrozavodskRussia 8,7185,418
PjatigorskRussia 9,8726,135
PoronajskRussia 12,3427,669
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,4375,864
Providenja BayRussia 9,3785,827
PskovRussia 8,4755,267
PodorSenegal 4,9573,080
PopradSlovakia 8,0575,006
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,7526,681
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,7556,683
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,6744,147
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9779,307
Port SudanSudan 10,2856,391
ParamariboSuriname 1,348837
PiteňSweden 8,0454,999
PalmyraSyria 9,8556,124
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,3526,433
PhetchabunThailand 15,9149,889
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8339,839
PhraeThailand 15,6989,755
PhuketThailand 16,53910,277
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,51010,260
Prachin BuriThailand 16,15710,040
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,27710,115
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 627389
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3313,934
PoltavaUkraine 9,0655,633
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,4803,405
PradoUruguay 5,7113,549
Punta Del EsteUruguay 5,7403,567
Palestine, IlUsa 3,6082,242
Pana, IlUsa 3,7082,304
Paoli, InUsa 3,4722,158
Paris, IlUsa 3,6762,284
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,5942,855
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,1631,966
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,1783,218
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,0972,546
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,1072,552
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,2452,638
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,2043,855
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,0491,895
Peoria, IlUsa 3,8342,383
Perry, OkUsa 4,1322,568
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,9451,830
Philo, OhUsa 3,3002,051
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,3833,345
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,7912,977
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,6372,260
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,5372,819
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,4932,792
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2442,016
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,0021,866
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,9861,856
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,6472,266
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,6473,509
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,5372,819
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,8112,368
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,3932,108
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,5634,079
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,6392,261
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,0421,890
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,5634,079
Portage, WiUsa 4,0242,501
Portland, MaineUsa 3,1581,963
Portland, OregonUsa 6,4884,032
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,0912,542
Prescott, ArUsa 3,7102,305
Priest River, IdUsa 6,1273,807
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,8031,742
Princeton, InUsa 3,5422,201
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,9881,857
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,8443,010
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,352840
PetaukeZambia 10,7386,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -