Jill2016.com
Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pointe-└-Pitre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pointe-└-Pitre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pointe-└-Pitre with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,2743,277
ReconquistaArgentina 5,0563,142
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,4973,416
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,5844,713
RivadaviaArgentina 4,4972,794
RosarioArgentina 5,4683,398
RichmondAustralia 16,25510,101
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,58410,305
RecifeBrazil 3,9842,476
RemansoBrazil 3,5852,228
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,9961,862
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,7912,977
Rio NegroBrazil 4,8773,030
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,9732,469
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,0623,767
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,8152,992
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,3973,354
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,3993,355
Resolute, NtCanada 6,8104,232
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,3003,915
Roberval, QcCanada 3,7192,311
RuoqiangChina 13,1078,145
Rafael NunezColombia 1,6451,022
RandersDenmark 7,3794,585
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,113692
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 980609
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0724,394
RumipambaEcuador 2,6831,667
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,7106,034
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,7276,045
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,5205,916
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,6161,004
RostockGermany 7,4864,652
RhodesGreece 8,9105,537
Raufarh÷fnIceland 6,4864,030
ReykhˇlarIceland 6,1973,851
ReykjavÝkIceland 6,1093,796
RamsarIran 10,7866,702
RashtIran 10,6826,638
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,2493,883
RadicofaniItaly 7,4364,621
Resia PassItaly 7,3404,561
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5024,662
RivoltoItaly 7,5334,681
Rolle PassItaly 7,4354,620
RomeItaly 7,4994,660
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,4784,647
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,5664,701
RumoiJapan 12,9208,029
RigaLatvia 8,2285,113
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1925,090
RodriguesMauritius 14,2028,826
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,3047,646
RabatMorocco 5,7823,593
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,6039,696
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,6746,011
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,0898,755
RangioraNew Zealand 14,1218,775
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,2078,828
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,0818,750
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,8958,634
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,9098,643
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,3078,890
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,0018,700
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,7388,537
RivasNicaragua 2,6781,664
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,7787,941
RebolyRussia 8,5035,284
Rostov On DonRussia 9,5145,912
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0076,840
RagaSudan 9,4495,872
RashadSudan 9,9096,158
RenkSudan 10,0946,272
RumbekSudan 9,9246,167
RanongThailand 16,37010,172
Roi EtThailand 16,0739,988
RizeTurkey 9,7996,089
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,6367,231
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,8175,479
RomnyUkraine 8,9575,566
RovnoUkraine 8,4565,255
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8037,334
RochaUruguay 5,6943,538
Racine, WiUsa 3,8572,397
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,7711,722
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,9793,094
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,9823,096
Reading, PaUsa 3,0181,875
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,3803,964
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,4703,399
Redding, CaUsa 6,3883,970
Redlands, CaUsa 5,8483,634
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,1623,829
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,6812,288
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,8271,757
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,8271,757
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,9611,840
Rochester, MnUsa 4,2362,632
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,3562,086
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,4122,742
Rockford, IlUsa 3,9012,424
Rockville, InUsa 3,6102,243
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,2842,662
Rome, GaUsa 3,0651,905
Roseau, MnUsa 4,7912,977
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,4784,026
Roswell, NmUsa 4,6972,919
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,8961,799
Rushville, IlUsa 3,8822,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -