Jill2016.com
Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pointe--Pitre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pointe--Pitre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pointe--Pitre with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,8587,369
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,3716,445
QubaAzerbaijan 10,4026,464
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,4152,122
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,8104,232
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,5162,185
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,6464,130
QuinteroChile 5,5823,469
QingdaoChina 14,1958,821
QiqiharChina 12,9198,028
QuitoEcuador 2,6071,620
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,3648,926
QuettaPakistan 12,4517,737
Quanah, TxUsa 4,3002,672
Quitman, GaUsa 2,8071,744
Quang TriVietnam 16,14410,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -