Jill2016.com
Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pointe-└-Pitre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pointe-└-Pitre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pointe-└-Pitre with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,1147,528
ChlefAlgeria 6,5334,059
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,0064,354
CeresArgentina 5,1303,188
ChamicalArgentina 5,2093,237
ChepesArgentina 5,3193,305
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,9244,303
ConcordiaArgentina 5,3013,294
CˇrdobaArgentina 5,2973,292
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,3063,297
CorrientesArgentina 4,8683,025
CairnsAustralia 17,11110,633
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,30610,133
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,93211,765
CedunaAustralia 17,67610,984
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,93310,522
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,64310,964
Cobar MoAustralia 16,77410,424
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,35110,782
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,16810,047
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 18,00811,190
ChittagongBangladesh 14,8349,218
CharnocksBarbados 416259
CotonouBenin 7,0294,368
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,6892,913
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,8503,014
CabroboBrazil 3,6802,287
CaceresBrazil 3,6162,247
CaetiteBrazil 3,9582,459
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,8432,388
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,1502,579
Campo MouraoBrazil 4,5902,852
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,6692,901
Campos SalesBrazil 3,4772,161
CanavieirasBrazil 4,3282,689
CaparaoBrazil 4,6172,869
CapinopolisBrazil 4,0992,547
CaratingaBrazil 4,5332,817
CaravelasBrazil 4,4982,795
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,8962,421
CarolinaBrazil 3,0441,892
Castro, ParanßBrazil 4,7312,940
CataguasesBrazil 4,6612,897
CatalaoBrazil 4,1072,552
CatanduvaBrazil 4,3762,720
CaxiasBrazil 3,0831,916
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,1703,213
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,7652,340
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,6532,891
ChapecoBrazil 4,9173,055
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,2111,996
CipoBrazil 3,9552,458
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,0391,888
ConceišŃo do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,3942,730
CordeiroBrazil 4,7412,946
CorrentinaBrazil 3,7832,351
CorumbaBrazil 3,9532,457
CoximBrazil 3,9342,445
CrateusBrazil 3,3062,055
CuiabaBrazil 3,5852,228
CuritibaBrazil 4,8192,995
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,0293,746
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6034,103
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,7644,203
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,6043,483
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,8193,616
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,0263,123
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,3154,546
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,0004,350
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,1934,470
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1832,600
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,2123,860
Chapais, QcCanada 3,9172,434
Charlo, NbCanada 3,5562,210
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,3382,074
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,3442,078
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,7824,215
Chatham, NbCanada 3,4392,137
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,6963,540
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,4482,764
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,1542,581
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,4223,369
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1524,444
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0503,759
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,9413,692
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,0212,499
Comox, BcCanada 6,7344,184
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5484,069
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,5843,470
Coronation, AbCanada 5,9033,668
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,0933,787
ChicoChile 7,0614,388
ChillanChile 5,9783,715
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,0203,741
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,9453,073
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,9754,335
Curico-General FreireChile 5,7873,596
ChangchunChina 13,2948,261
ChangduChina 14,2748,870
ChangshaChina 15,0309,340
ChengduChina 14,5699,054
ChongqingChina 14,7699,178
Camilo DazaColombia 1,511939
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6634,762
CamagueyCuba 1,8171,129
CasablancaCuba 2,3101,435
ChebCzech Republic 7,4874,653
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5254,676
CabreraDominican Republic 962598
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,017632
CotuiDominican Republic 963598
CanarEcuador 2,8351,761
CairoEgypt 9,3835,831
CaenFrance 6,5584,075
ChateaurouxFrance 6,6734,147
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,6151,004
CocobeachGabon 7,9624,948
CologneGermany 7,1114,419
ChiosGreece 8,6975,404
CorfuGreece 8,1425,060
ConakryGuinea 5,2333,252
CatacamasHonduras 2,6181,627
CholutecaHonduras 2,7731,723
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,6959,132
CherrapunjiIndia 14,5669,052
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,5669,052
ChahbaharIran 12,2337,602
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1343,812
ClonesIreland 6,2633,892
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,1863,844
CorkIreland 6,0933,787
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0923,785
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2164,484
CameriItaly 7,1924,469
CampobassoItaly 7,6794,772
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,2714,518
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2554,509
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1644,452
Cape MeleItaly 7,1464,441
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7444,812
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,7494,816
CerviaItaly 7,4764,646
CiampinoItaly 7,5064,665
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3494,567
Cisa PassItaly 7,2884,529
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4444,625
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4624,637
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,7644,824
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9084,914
ChibaJapan 13,8168,585
ChichibuJapan 13,8158,585
ChichijimaJapan 14,5599,047
ChoshiJapan 13,7728,558
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6706,009
ChilekaMalawi 11,1616,935
ChitedzeMalawi 10,9756,820
ChitipaMalawi 10,8136,719
ChihuahuaMexico 4,7512,952
ComitanMexico 3,2642,028
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,4969,629
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,8517,986
ChoirMongolia 12,9688,058
CasablancaMorocco 5,6933,538
ChindeMozambique 11,3927,079
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,6559,728
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,2808,874
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,9618,676
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,2058,827
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,1108,768
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,1128,769
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,1188,773
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,1668,803
CondegaNicaragua 2,6921,673
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,0219,955
ChejuNorth Korea 14,4168,958
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,9178,648
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 14,0968,759
ChhorPakistan 12,9918,072
ChitralPakistan 12,4247,721
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 4,7062,924
ConcepcionParaguay 4,4352,756
CajamarcaPeru 3,2001,989
ChachapoyasPeru 3,0761,911
ChiclayoPeru 3,2582,025
ChimbotePeru 3,3862,104
CuzcoPeru 3,5042,177
CzestochowaPoland 7,9604,947
CoimbraPortugal 5,7413,568
CalafatRomania 8,3245,173
CeahlauRomania 8,5055,285
ClujRomania 8,3315,177
ConstantaRomania 8,7695,449
CraiovaRomania 8,3935,215
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,5275,920
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,9376,175
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,9086,157
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,3815,829
Cape UelenRussia 9,1515,687
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,6577,865
CaraRussia 11,8817,383
Cerdyn’Russia 9,8776,138
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,7876,082
ChitaRussia 12,4087,710
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,4017,706
CokurdahRussia 10,0946,273
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8677,374
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,1336,297
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,5058,392
CaceresSpain 5,8993,666
CadizSpain 5,8553,638
Ciudad RealSpain 6,0973,789
CordobaSpain 6,0013,729
ColomboSri Lanka 15,0479,350
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0199,954
ChanthaburiThailand 16,33510,151
Chiang MaiThailand 15,5749,678
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5059,635
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,20210,068
ChumphonThailand 16,36110,167
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6795,393
CorumTurkey 9,3715,823
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,6327,228
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,9057,398
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4113,984
CernovcyUkraine 8,4775,268
ChernigovUkraine 8,7905,462
CarrascoUruguay 5,7103,548
ColoniaUruguay 5,6523,512
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 383238
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,5642,215
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,8961,799
Camden, ScUsa 2,7721,723
Canton, NyUsa 3,4372,136
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,4822,785
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,5331,574
Caribou, MeUsa 3,4572,148
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,7572,335
Casper, WyUsa 5,1733,214
Centralia, WaUsa 6,5444,067
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,0621,903
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,7951,737
Charles City, IaUsa 4,2092,615
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,6141,624
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,6241,630
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,1451,954
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,8571,776
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,9431,829
Chaska, MnUsa 4,3642,712
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,1461,955
Chazy, NyUsa 3,3732,096
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,2522,021
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,7481,708
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,6662,900
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,9753,092
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,7862,352
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,8102,367
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,3573,950
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,3832,102
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,0243,122
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,3892,106
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,3872,105
Circleville, OhUsa 3,3242,066
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,2272,626
Clark, SdUsa 4,6652,899
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,5432,202
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,4052,116
Clayton, NmUsa 4,6672,900
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,4102,119
Clinton, IaUsa 3,9452,451
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2205,729
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,6352,259
College Park, MdUsa 2,9391,826
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,8803,033
Columbia, MoUsa 3,8982,422
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,7771,726
Columbus, GaUsa 3,4842,165
Columbus, InUsa 3,4722,158
Columbus, KsUsa 4,0152,495
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,3522,083
Conception, MoUsa 4,1712,592
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,3482,702
Conway, ArUsa 3,6752,283
Conway, ScUsa 2,6361,638
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,2382,012
Corning, ArUsa 3,6472,266
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,2702,032
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,9082,428
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,9342,445
Cortland, NyUsa 3,2462,017
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,5224,053
Covington, LaUsa 3,3182,062
Covington, TnUsa 3,5692,218
Crete, NeUsa 4,3732,717
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,3563,328
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,1266,914
CimbajUzbekistan 11,1266,914
CaracasVenezuela 863537
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 927576
CoroVenezuela 1,032642
ChipataZambia 10,8536,744
ChomaZambia 10,3796,450
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,0416,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -