Jill2016.com
Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pointe-└-Pitre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pointe-└-Pitre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pointe-└-Pitre with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,2437,608
FarahAfghanistan 11,9507,426
FormosaArgentina 4,7342,942
ForrestAustralia 18,12211,261
FrancistownBotswana 10,5566,559
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,9032,425
FloraniaBrazil 3,6842,289
FlorestaBrazil 3,7442,326
FlorianoBrazil 3,2702,032
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,0703,151
FormosaBrazil 3,8622,400
FortalezaBrazil 3,3622,089
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 4,7082,926
FrancaBrazil 4,3712,716
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,4943,414
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,2063,857
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,1043,793
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8204,238
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,9293,684
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8504,257
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,3133,923
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,6304,120
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,4464,006
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,3372,073
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,3272,067
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3093,299
FayaChad 8,5015,283
FamagustaCyprus 9,4575,876
Fan°, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,2644,514
FarafraEgypt 9,1475,684
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,4705,263
FichtelbergGermany 7,5284,678
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2214,487
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2515,127
FrederikshbGreenland 5,1743,215
FaranahGuinea 5,5273,435
FalconaraItaly 7,5634,700
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3894,592
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7554,819
FonniItaly 7,2314,493
FrontoneItaly 7,5124,668
FrosinoneItaly 7,5664,702
FukauraJapan 13,3118,272
FukueJapan 14,4628,987
FukuiJapan 13,9078,642
FukuokaJapan 14,3328,906
FukushimaJapan 13,5858,442
FukuyamaJapan 14,1658,802
FushikiJapan 13,8048,578
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,0597,493
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,5437,795
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,5877,822
FunchalMadeira 4,8273,000
Fort De FranceMartinique 188117
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,9453,694
Fannarňki/ Fanarňken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3384,560
FaroPortugal 5,7153,552
FerganaRussia 12,0827,508
FreetownSierra Leone 5,3033,295
FalunSweden 7,7394,809
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,7424,190
FeodosijaUkraine 9,2645,757
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2055,099
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,3412,698
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,0142,494
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,3392,696
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,7022,922
Farmington, MeUsa 3,2942,047
Farmington, MnUsa 4,3402,697
Farmington, MoUsa 3,6862,291
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,7432,947
Fayette, IaUsa 4,1432,574
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,8862,415
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,7141,687
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,5861,607
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,5831,605
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,5193,430
Findlay, OhUsa 3,4802,163
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,3803,343
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,6422,263
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,9742,470
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,9753,091
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,2762,657
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,8603,020
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,3901,485
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,0652,526
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,8852,414
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,5692,218
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,0132,494
Framingham, MaUsa 3,0471,893
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,3342,072
Franklin, LaUsa 3,4562,148
Franklin, PaUsa 3,2752,035
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,8541,773
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,1223,804
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,7242,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -