Jill2016.com
Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pointe-└-Pitre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pointe-└-Pitre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pointe-└-Pitre with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,5984,100
LuandaAngola 8,6835,396
LuenaAngola 9,4795,890
La PlataArgentina 5,7083,547
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,2882,664
La RiojaArgentina 5,1063,173
LaboulayeArgentina 5,6063,484
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,4754,645
Las LomitasArgentina 4,5552,830
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0859,996
LavertonAustralia 16,49810,252
LearmonthAustralia 19,20511,934
LongreachAustralia 17,20610,692
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,20610,692
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5839,684
Low HeadAustralia 16,14710,034
LinzAustria 7,6164,733
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8244,241
LerwickUk 6,8234,240
La PazBolivia 3,7162,309
LavrasBrazil 4,5412,822
LencoisBrazil 3,8952,420
LinharesBrazil 4,6062,862
LondrinaBrazil 4,5482,826
LomBulgaria 8,3525,190
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,6993,541
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,1172,558
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8294,244
Langara, BcCanada 7,3534,569
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,6232,873
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,8923,661
London, OnCanada 3,5122,182
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,9323,686
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,5923,475
Lytton, BcCanada 6,5124,047
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8963,043
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,2383,255
LanzhouChina 13,9958,697
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,1278,779
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6571,030
LimonCosta Rica 2,4291,509
LarnacaCyprus 9,4375,864
LimassolCyprus 9,3915,836
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2646,378
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7266,044
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,2544,508
La RomanaDominican Republic 829515
La VegaDominican Republic 1,006625
Las AmericasDominican Republic 898558
LuperonDominican Republic 1,076668
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,6631,655
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,9781,851
LuxorEgypt 9,6415,991
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,0301,883
Laucala BayFiji 13,6708,495
LappeenrantaFinland 8,4165,230
Le MansFrance 6,5794,088
LilleFrance 6,8364,248
LyonFrance 6,9044,290
LambarnGabon 8,0865,024
LastourvilleGabon 8,3535,191
LibrevilleGabon 7,9614,947
LeipzigGermany 7,4924,656
LindenbergGermany 7,6134,731
LamiaGreece 8,3685,200
LarissaGreece 8,3545,191
LemnosGreece 8,5735,327
LimnosGreece 8,5865,335
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 21
LabeGuinea 5,3313,313
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,1136,284
La CeibaHonduras 2,7091,683
La MesaHonduras 2,8251,756
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9348,037
LudhianaIndia 13,0788,127
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,5514,692
LatinaItaly 7,5354,682
LatronicoItaly 7,8064,850
LecceItaly 7,9844,961
LodwarKenya 10,6736,632
Luang PrabangLaos 15,6189,705
LiepajaLatvia 8,0525,004
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1345,054
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0424,376
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1805,083
LabuanMalaysia 17,59310,932
LuqaMalta 7,7154,794
Le LamentinMartinique 192120
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,1313,188
LashioMyanmar 15,1099,389
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,2028,825
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,3408,911
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,1358,784
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,2658,865
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,9598,674
LincolnNew Zealand 14,1208,775
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,9788,686
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,9788,686
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,9788,686
LagosNigeria 7,1234,427
LŠrdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,3084,542
LillehammerNorway 7,4664,640
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9158,025
La VictoriaParaguay 4,3022,674
LimaPeru 3,5812,225
LegaspiPhilippines 16,69510,375
LisbonPortugal 5,6463,508
LeninbadRussia 11,9677,436
LevsiRussia 10,3406,426
LungiSierra Leone 5,3033,295
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6454,751
LanzaroteSpain 5,0813,157
Logro˝o, La RiojaSpain 6,2843,905
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2084,479
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2174,485
LatakiaSyria 9,6025,967
LampangThailand 15,6509,725
LoeiThailand 15,8429,845
Lop BuriThailand 16,0459,970
LomeTogo 6,9134,296
LeemingUk 6,6164,111
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8244,241
London, EnglandUk 6,6204,114
London-GatwickUk 6,6214,115
LynehamUk 6,5084,044
L’VovUkraine 8,3145,166
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,8065,472
LozovajaUkraine 9,2105,723
LubnyUkraine 8,9485,560
LuckUkraine 8,4105,226
LuganskUkraine 9,4265,858
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,1532,581
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,9452,452
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,4622,151
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,5722,219
Lake City, FlUsa 2,6681,658
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,3302,069
Laketown, UtUsa 5,4933,414
Lamar, MoUsa 3,9882,478
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,0572,521
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,0492,516
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,3433,320
Langdon, NdUsa 4,9083,050
Laramie, WyUsa 5,0493,138
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,0932,543
Larned, KsUsa 4,3822,723
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,7092,926
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,7093,548
Laurel, MdUsa 2,9441,829
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,1172,558
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,1081,931
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,4122,742
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,9112,430
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,0412,511
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,5372,819
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,3872,105
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,9871,856
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,2792,038
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,0291,883
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,0843,780
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,1881,981
Lexington, MoUsa 4,0412,511
Lexington, VaUsa 2,9691,845
Libby, MtUsa 6,0373,752
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,3462,701
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,9951,861
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,7242,935
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,6802,287
Llano, TxUsa 4,1302,567
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,8283,000
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,9523,699
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,9633,705
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,9763,714
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,9323,065
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,7351,700
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,3972,111
Louisville, MsUsa 3,3272,068
Loup City, NeUsa 4,5332,817
Lowville, NyUsa 3,3342,072
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,4622,773
Luling, TxUsa 3,9682,466
Lusk, WyUsa 5,0143,115
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,9171,813
LivingstoneZambia 10,2826,390
LundaziZambia 10,8816,762
LusakaZambia 10,4806,513
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,4766,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -