Jill2016.com
Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pointe--Pitre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pointe--Pitre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pointe--Pitre with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,9417,420
ShkoderAlbania 8,0775,019
SkikdaAlgeria 7,0314,369
SaltaArgentina 4,5902,853
San AntonioArgentina 6,3533,948
San LuisArgentina 5,5303,436
San RafaelArgentina 5,6993,542
Santa RosaArgentina 5,8803,654
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 4,9043,047
SarmientoArgentina 6,9184,299
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,20610,071
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,20710,071
SalzburgAustria 7,5284,678
SakiAzerbaijan 10,3076,405
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,5226,538
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,4466,491
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9122,431
SaveBenin 6,9904,344
Santa CruzBolivia 3,7892,354
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9684,951
SalvadorBrazil 4,1212,561
Santa MariaBrazil 5,1783,218
SantaremBrazil 2,2071,371
SantosBrazil 4,7632,960
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,5072,801
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,7521,710
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,6212,250
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,1073,173
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,0143,116
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,6282,876
Sao LuisBrazil 2,8181,751
Sao MateusBrazil 4,5522,829
So PauloBrazil 4,7072,925
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,4642,774
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,9301,821
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,7862,353
SerrinhaBrazil 3,9712,467
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,3972,733
SobralBrazil 3,2151,998
SoureBrazil 2,3631,469
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,5622,214
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 5,6013,481
SurubimBrazil 3,9032,425
SadovoBulgaria 8,5175,293
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3925,215
SofiaBulgaria 8,3825,209
SiemreapCambodia 16,35010,160
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0811,915
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,7373,565
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,2582,025
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2614,512
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0033,730
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,4882,168
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,6173,490
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,9762,471
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,3112,679
Scott, SkCanada 5,7543,576
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,8012,362
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,1621,965
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,3812,101
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,7544,819
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,6682,901
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,6452,886
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,2443,880
Smithers, BcCanada 6,9874,341
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,6002,237
Summerside, PeCanada 3,3642,090
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,5823,469
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,5903,473
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3292,069
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8182,994
SalCape Verde 4,1062,551
SantiagoChile 5,6173,491
SewellChile 5,6753,526
ShanghaiChina 14,7279,151
ShantouChina 15,6029,695
ShenyangChina 13,5478,418
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,2121,375
Simon BolivarColombia 1,486924
San JoseCosta Rica 2,5411,579
SibenikCroatia 7,7664,826
SplitCroatia 7,8114,854
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6654,763
StudsgrdDenmark 7,3054,539
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 990615
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 860534
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 890553
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,002623
SamanaDominican Republic 889553
San CristobalDominican Republic 930578
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,050652
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 986613
San JuanDominican Republic 1,065662
San R. YumaDominican Republic 797495
SanchezDominican Republic 917570
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,035643
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,101684
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 921572
San GabrielEcuador 2,4941,550
SalloumEgypt 8,7675,448
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8525,501
SohagEgypt 9,5175,914
St. KatrineEgypt 9,6736,011
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9851,855
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,5644,700
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,2645,136
StrasbourgFrance 7,1344,433
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,7361,079
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,449900
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7616,066
SchleswigGermany 7,3254,552
StuttgartGermany 7,2494,505
SamosGreece 8,7775,454
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5425,308
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,5825,333
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,6993,542
SiguiriGuinea 5,6633,519
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9241,817
SzegedHungary 8,0745,017
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8024,848
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1513,822
SagarIndia 13,8118,582
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7597,928
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,16810,668
SemnanIran 11,0726,880
ShahroudIran 11,1496,928
ShirazIran 11,3127,030
ShannonIreland 6,0973,789
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1134,420
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7864,838
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0064,975
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2924,531
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1734,457
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8464,875
SigonellaItaly 7,7374,808
SassandraIvory Coast 6,1683,833
SagaJapan 14,3688,928
SaigoJapan 13,9788,686
SakaiJapan 14,0508,731
SakataJapan 13,4908,383
SapporoJapan 13,0208,091
SaseboJapan 14,3928,943
SendaiJapan 13,5188,400
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,3558,920
ShimonosekiJapan 14,2808,874
ShinjoJapan 13,4908,383
ShionomisakiJapan 14,1938,819
ShirakawaJapan 13,6588,487
ShizuokaJapan 13,9438,664
SumotoJapan 14,1288,779
SuttsuJapan 13,0838,130
SuwaJapan 13,8448,603
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernndez Islands 5,8403,629
SavannakhetLaos 16,0659,983
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1995,095
SiluteLithuania 8,0865,025
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2525,128
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,7197,903
SalimaMalawi 11,0686,878
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,55210,907
SibuMalaysia 17,82311,076
SanMali 6,0843,781
SegouMali 5,9433,693
SikassoMali 6,0373,751
St. BrandonMauritius 13,7588,550
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,5892,230
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,9988,077
SainshandMongolia 13,1638,180
SafiMorocco 5,5333,438
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,4153,365
SittweMyanmar 15,0979,382
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0658,740
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1604,449
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,9464,938
SaiqOman 12,0887,511
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0487,487
SurOman 12,2817,632
SialkotPakistan 12,8587,990
SibbiPakistan 12,5757,814
San Juan BautistaParaguay 4,7962,980
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8232,375
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,02010,576
SandomierzPoland 8,1455,061
SniezkaPoland 7,7254,800
SuwalkiPoland 8,1935,091
SzczecinPoland 7,6494,753
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6293,498
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2452,638
San JuanPuerto Rico 534332
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,3998,326
Satu MareRomania 8,2645,136
SibiuRomania 8,3865,211
SulinaRomania 8,8335,489
SadrinskRussia 10,4956,522
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,5485,312
SalekhardRussia 9,8786,138
SaratovRussia 9,7586,064
SejmcanRussia 10,7326,669
SelagoncyRussia 10,8356,733
Simusir IslandRussia 12,2407,606
SkovorodinoRussia 12,1867,573
SmolenskRussia 8,7645,446
SociRussia 9,6455,994
SortovalaRussia 8,5385,305
SuntarRussia 11,2977,020
SurgutRussia 10,5266,541
SverdlovskRussia 10,2966,398
SyktyvkarRussia 9,5395,928
St MaartenSaint Martin 261162
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,6764,770
SeychellesSeychelles 13,0368,101
SingaporeSingapore 17,49110,869
SliacSlovakia 7,9804,959
SeoulSouth Korea 13,9658,678
SineijuSouth Korea 13,7208,525
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,9983,727
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,3223,929
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,1853,844
SevilleSpain 5,9033,668
SennarSudan 10,1226,290
ShambatSudan 9,9426,178
ShendiSudan 10,0016,215
StenseleSweden 7,8434,874
StockholmSweden 7,8704,891
StorlienSweden 7,5824,712
SundsvallSweden 7,8444,875
SantisSwitzerland 7,2524,507
SongeaTanzania 11,0866,889
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9819,931
SongkhlaThailand 16,75010,409
Suphan BuriThailand 16,0499,973
Surat ThaniThailand 16,48110,241
SurinThailand 16,18310,056
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,7164,173
SokodeTogo 6,8244,241
SfaxTunisia 7,3824,587
SousseTunisia 7,3694,579
SamsunTurkey 9,4565,876
SiirtTurkey 10,0366,236
SivasTurkey 9,5655,944
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,6217,221
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1693,834
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4754,024
SarataUkraine 8,8055,472
SarnyUkraine 8,4775,268
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,1805,704
SumyUkraine 9,0375,616
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7807,320
SaltoUruguay 5,3163,303
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,2973,913
Safford, AzUsa 5,1903,225
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,2842,041
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,4761,538
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,7602,337
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,4472,763
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,3392,696
Salem, InUsa 3,4722,158
Salem, OrUsa 6,5084,044
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,5353,439
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,2782,659
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,0412,511
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,8523,636
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,3663,956
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 533331
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,2223,866
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,4782,783
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,1243,805
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,1713,835
Santuck, ScUsa 2,9141,811
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,9732,469
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,6571,651
Scott City, KsUsa 4,5452,824
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,9113,052
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,4722,158
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,5064,043
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,5014,040
Sedan, KsUsa 4,1162,558
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,5124,047
Selma, AlUsa 3,1091,932
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,9651,843
Seymour, InUsa 3,4722,158
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,3342,072
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,2853,284
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,7152,309
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,4052,737
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,4972,794
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,6912,293
Southport, NcUsa 2,5711,598
Sparta, IlUsa 3,6742,283
Spencer, WvUsa 3,1601,964
Spickard, MoUsa 4,0912,542
Spokane, WaUsa 6,1563,826
Spooner, WiUsa 4,3292,690
Springfield, IlUsa 3,7792,348
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,9012,424
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,5735,949
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,4442,761
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,7592,336
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,1602,585
Stamford, CtUsa 3,0021,866
State College, PaUsa 3,1501,957
State University, MsUsa 3,3272,068
State University, NmUsa 4,8953,042
Staunton, VaUsa 2,9791,851
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,1113,176
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,9532,456
Stockton, CaUsa 6,2693,896
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,3372,695
Storrs, CtUsa 3,0221,878
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,8392,386
Summerville, ScUsa 2,6431,643
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,2983,914
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,9672,465
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,2992,672
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,2922,046
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,8257,348
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,511939
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,128701
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,296805
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,2703,275
SocotraYemen 12,2227,595
SenangaZambia 9,9686,194
SerenjeZambia 10,5976,585
SeshekeZambia 10,1176,287
SolweziZambia 10,1656,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -