Jill2016.com
Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pointe-└-Pitre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pointe-└-Pitre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pointe-└-Pitre with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,2977,641
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,4327,725
JuninArgentina 5,6493,510
JacarezinhoBrazil 4,5582,832
JacobinaBrazil 3,8302,380
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,5062,179
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,9172,434
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,1332,568
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,6682,901
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,9703,710
JiuquanChina 13,4508,358
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,5501,584
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,018633
JimaniDominican Republic 1,121697
JoensuuFinland 8,4655,260
JokioinenFinland 8,1675,075
JyvskylFinland 8,2685,138
JakobshavnGreenland 5,9343,688
JulianehbGreenland 5,0973,168
JagdalpurIndia 14,4188,960
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,32311,386
JerusalemIsrael 9,6756,012
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,6111,622
JosNigeria 7,6274,740
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0064,354
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0194,362
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,7037,893
JhelumPakistan 12,7697,935
JiwaniPakistan 12,3487,673
JuliacaPeru 3,6522,269
JakutskRussia 11,2566,995
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,9506,183
JenisejskRussia 11,3687,064
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,7597,929
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,5827,818
JamestownSaint Helena 7,0894,405
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,4046,465
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,9186,785
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,7716,693
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,8793,654
JubaSudan 10,1886,331
JokkmokkSweden 7,9724,954
J÷nk÷pingSweden 7,6384,746
Jonkoping ASweden 7,6334,743
JendoubaTunisia 7,2014,475
JerbaTunisia 7,3964,596
JerseyUk 6,4353,999
JaltaUkraine 9,1885,710
Jackson, MsUsa 3,3852,103
Jackson, TnUsa 3,4552,147
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,5901,610
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,8122,369
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,1601,964
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,4904,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -