Jill2016.com
Guadeloupe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pointe-└-Pitre

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pointe-└-Pitre. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pointe-└-Pitre with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,3893,970
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,7034,165
AlgiersAlgeria 6,7064,167
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,1124,420
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 5,6603,517
AzulArgentina 5,8963,664
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,13510,648
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,92711,140
Alice SpringsAustralia 18,20211,311
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,33011,390
AmberleyAustralia 16,28010,117
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,3316,420
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,5696,568
AimoresBrazil 4,5592,833
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,0552,520
AltamiraBrazil 2,3931,487
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,6591,653
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,7502,952
ApodiBrazil 3,5692,218
AracajuBrazil 4,0462,514
AracuaiBrazil 4,2552,644
AragarcasBrazil 3,7172,310
AraxaBrazil 4,2902,666
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,8412,387
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,5394,063
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,5014,040
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6544,756
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4572,148
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,3674,578
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,5092,802
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,5282,814
AbecheChad 8,7845,459
AntofagastaChile 4,5202,809
AricaChile 3,9672,465
AltaiChina 12,2857,634
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,4631,530
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,3871,483
AraucaColombia 1,431889
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,056656
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 902560
AzuaDominican Republic 1,016632
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2165,727
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4885,896
AswanEgypt 9,7066,031
AsyutEgypt 9,4375,864
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,0551,898
AsmaraEritrea 10,6076,591
AssabEritrea 11,0746,882
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,8136,720
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,1924,469
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,0055,596
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,3619,545
AccraGhana 6,7794,212
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6235,359
AthensGreece 8,4945,278
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5025,283
AasiaatGreenland 5,8653,645
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7683,585
AputiteqGreenland 6,0983,789
AkureyriIceland 6,3583,951
AgraIndia 13,5088,394
AhmedabadIndia 13,3858,317
AkolaIndia 13,9048,640
AllahabadIndia 13,9058,641
AmritsarIndia 12,9468,045
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,26411,349
AbadanIran 10,8946,770
ArakIran 10,8526,744
AlbengaItaly 7,1434,439
AlgheroItaly 7,1494,443
AmendolaItaly 7,7684,827
AnconaItaly 7,5764,708
ArezzoItaly 7,4414,624
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,3883,969
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,4544,010
AbashiriJapan 12,8197,966
AburatsuJapan 14,5219,023
AikawaJapan 13,6378,474
AjiroJapan 13,9108,644
AkitaJapan 13,4008,327
AkuneJapan 14,5039,012
AomoriJapan 13,2658,243
AsahikawaJapan 12,9148,025
AsosanJapan 14,3908,942
AmmanJordan 9,7406,053
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,1627,558
AinaziLatvia 8,2425,122
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,4737,751
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,7417,917
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,5337,788
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,5827,818
AtarMauritania 5,1173,180
AgalegaMauritius 13,3108,271
AcapulcoMexico 4,0702,529
AayanbulagMongolia 12,7107,898
AltaiMongolia 12,7007,892
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,8878,008
AgadirMorocco 5,4833,407
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,0054,353
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,3088,891
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,1278,778
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9688,680
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,0428,726
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,1698,805
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,1238,776
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,0578,735
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,0628,738
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,0628,738
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,0628,738
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,0628,738
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,0628,738
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,6471,645
AgadezNiger 7,3634,576
AsuncionParaguay 4,6362,881
ArequipaPeru 3,7872,353
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 16,15110,037
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,7285,424
AradRomania 8,1685,075
AjanRussia 11,7267,286
AldanRussia 11,6677,250
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,9846,204
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,7506,680
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,2007,581
AnadyrRussia 9,7336,049
ArkhangelskRussia 8,9425,556
ArmavirRussia 9,6936,024
AstrakhanRussia 10,1306,295
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,5567,803
A Coru˝a/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,8183,615
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,2733,898
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,3863,968
Almeria, Costa de AlmerÝaSpain 6,2083,858
Abu HamedSudan 9,8976,150
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,2026,340
AqiqSudan 10,4296,481
ArbaatSudan 10,2526,370
AromaSudan 10,3066,404
AtbaraSudan 10,0226,228
Abu KamalSyria 10,0866,268
AleppoSyria 9,7036,030
AranyaprathetThailand 16,25110,099
AtakpameTogo 6,8594,262
AdanaTurkey 9,5155,912
AfyonTurkey 9,0595,629
AnkaraTurkey 9,2215,730
AntalyaTurkey 9,1275,672
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,3087,027
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,6674,143
AberporthUk 6,3563,950
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,3993,976
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,1835,707
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,1095,660
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7477,300
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7317,290
ArtigasUruguay 5,2153,241
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,3802,100
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,7192,932
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,6054,104
Abilene, TxUsa 4,2342,631
Ada, MnUsa 4,7212,934
Adrian, MiUsa 3,5772,223
Aiken, ScUsa 2,8431,767
Akron, OhUsa 3,3442,078
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,9303,064
Albany, GaUsa 2,8651,780
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,1691,970
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,2752,656
Albion, NeUsa 4,4992,796
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,9283,062
Aledo, IlUsa 3,9452,452
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,6082,863
Algona, IaUsa 4,2762,657
Alice, TxUsa 3,9602,461
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,0261,880
Alliance, NeUsa 4,8583,019
Alma, MiUsa 3,7142,308
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,8092,367
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,5512,828
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,5032,798
Amherst, MaUsa 3,0661,905
Amite, LaUsa 3,3512,082
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,3485,188
Anderson, InUsa 3,5452,203
Anderson, ScUsa 2,9841,854
Angelica, NyUsa 3,2672,030
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,5772,223
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,2684,516
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,8261,756
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,4261,508
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,9831,854
Ashland, WiUsa 4,3622,711
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,5964,099
Atchison, KsUsa 4,1562,583
Athens, GaUsa 2,9361,824
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,9991,864
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,8741,786
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,7246,664
Auburn, NeUsa 4,2452,638
Augusta, GaUsa 2,7971,738
Augusta, MtUsa 5,7373,565
Aurora, IlUsa 3,8172,372
Austin, TxUsa 3,9902,479
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,4137,092
AndizanUzbekistan 12,0917,514
AcariguaVenezuela 1,120696
AdenYemen 11,3187,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -